Results from the Ray Martin 150 Distance League on Wednesday (April 24)
RESULTS
E/1/2/3/J1/J2/J3
1st Al MURISON Equipe – CMI 50 mins + 5 Laps
2nd Jay EASTWOOD Primera Sports.com st
3rd Andy SHACKEL Peter Hansford Racing st
4th Mike SCOTT Peter Hansford Racing st
5th Seb OTTLEY VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
6th Phill REYNOLDS Peter Hansford Racing st
7th Will STEPHENSON Condor JLT st
8th Oscar HUTCHINGS University of Exeter Cycling Club st
9th George STAINTON-ELLIS i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
10th Matt HEATHCOTE BC PM – South st
11th James JONES Beeline Cycles RT st
12th Duncan LANCASHIRE Andover Wheelers st
13th John HOLLIER Team Tor 2000 st
14th Henry LATIMER awcycles.co.uk st
15th Henry NEWBURY Fareham Wheelers CC st
16th Brook ELGIE Peter Hansford Racing st
17th Nick BEALE Beeline Cycles RT st
18th Sam BAKER Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
19th Matt HARGROVES Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / specialized st
20th Toby NEAVE VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
21st Andrew GOUGH JMJcycles st
22nd Ian LEGG Primera Sports.com st
23rd Harry VEALE Peter Hansford Racing st
24th Ben SIMMONS Team Wiggle st
25th James EBDON Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
26th Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC st
34 STARTERS
3/4//J3/J4 CATEGORIES
1st Glyn OSTLER Blazing Saddles Cycles 40 mins + 3 lap
2nd Rob SHERRIN A3crg st
3rd Mark BARFIELD MJS Racing st
4th Andy REDDING i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
5th Kevin BAKER Andover Wheelers st
6th Thomas GOODYER Portsmouth North End CC st
7th Micheal FORD Salisbury Road and Mountain CC st
8th Paul HELYER st
9th Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers CC st
10th Alex HARDING Andover Wheelers st
11th John HEFFERNAN New Forest CC st
12th Andrew WADDINGTON Portsmouth North End CC st
13th Rick GARMAN Fareham Wheelers CC st
14th George MOORE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
15th Matthew CRYER st
16th Norman MELLORS JMJCycles st
17th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC st
18th Rob BOLWELL VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
19th Luke STACE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
20th Jerry LAMBERT BC PM – South st
21st Finn SPRACKLING Southdown Velo st
22nd Jack ELTON-WALTERS Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
23rd Paul GILES Portsmouth North End CC st
24th Cameron THOMPSON Andover Wheelers st
25th Kevin FOSTER Wightlink-LCM Systems RT st
26th Tom STOCKER BC PM st
27th Charlie CRESSWELL-HOGG Portsmouth North End CC st
28th James BRAID Team Wiggle st
29th James COTTY Cannondale Racing Team st
30th Daniel STEPHENS JMJcycles st
31st Gavin SQUIRES Fareham Wheelers CC st
32nd Steve NICHOLSON Portsmouth North End CC st
33rd Russ DAVIES VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles st
34th David HARDING JMJcyles st
35th Oliver BERNEY BC PM – South st
36th Mark WARRINGTON Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs st
37th Adrian STACE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem st
42 Starters
YOUTHS U10/8
1st Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
4th Isaac WARRINGTON Southdown Velo
5th Madeline COOPER Chapel Tristars Jun Tri Club
6th Jack CROMIE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
7th Felix BARROW Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
8th Carl RUSSELL Portsmouth North End CC
9th Megan FARRER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
10th Marshall THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
YOUTHS U12
1st Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Becky SURRIDGE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Alderney BAKER Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs
6th Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates
7th Ellen FLEWETT solent Pirates
8th Amy PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
9th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
10th Matthew DAY Fareham Wheelers CC
11th Abbie MANLEY Chapel Tristars Jun Tri Club
12th Connor ENGLAND Portsmouth North End CC
13th Zachary ELLIOTT VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
14th Daniel KIMISH i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
25 Starters
YOUTHS U16/14
1st George MOORE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Cameron THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
4th Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
5th Ryan WHITE Ist Chard Wheelers
6th Aaron THOMPSON Portsmouth North End CC
7th Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers CC
8th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
9th Robert PANTER Portsmouth North End CC
10th Caitlin STEWART Chapel Tristars Jun Tri Club
11th Eliott LASSITER Swindon Road Club
12th Aaron SMITH Southdown Velo
13th Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
14th Jack BILLYARD Swindon Road Club
15th Doug TANDY Fareham Wheelers CC
16th Charlie COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
17th Tim GOODHEAD Fareham Wheelers CC
18th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
19th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
20th Kara PERRYMAN Solent Pirates
21st Charlie COOPER Chapel Tristars Jun Tri Club
22nd Erin BAKER Southdown Velo / Hunters Springs
23rd Louise SURRIDGE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
24th William COOPER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / in Tandem
25th Karl MATHER Portsmouth North End CC
26th Alex CROSS Oakley Pedalers
27th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
28th Zena HEALEY Fareham Wheelers CC
29th Luke KINCART Portsmouth North End CC
30 Starters
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique