Ashley Cox among the manny winners for the Team Milton Keynes 10 & 15 mile time trials on the weekend
Open 10
1 Ashley Cox CC Luton 20:38
2 Simon Cannings www.twenty3c.co.uk 21:19
3 Simon Norman Bedfordshire Road CC 21:36
4 Simon Smart www.drag2zero.com 21:37
5 Martin Dossett Welwyn Whs 22:35
6 Glenn McMenamin www.twenty3c.co.uk 22:46
7 Anthony Morris CC Ashwell 22:51
8 Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road CC 23:02
8 Julian King Welwyn Whs 23:02
10 Anthony Batt North Bucks RC 23:07
11 Andy Blower Cambridge CC 23:19
12 Simon Doyle Hitchin Nomads CC 23:21
13 Richard Golding www.twenty3c.co.uk 23:36
14 James Vaughan www.twenty3c.co.uk 23:43
15 Ian Markham Chronos RT 23:46
16 Dave Wentworth Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:48
17 Alan Crane Chronos RT 24:17
17 Matt Rushton Leighton Buzzard RCC 24:17
19 Robert Saunders North Bucks RC 24:21
20 Elizabeth Malins www.twenty3c.co.uk 24:32
21 Simon Holder PBscience.com 24:38
22 Joseph Wood A5 Rangers 24:41
23 George Clark High Wycombe CC 24:43
23 James Gomm Hitchin Nomads CC 24:43
25 Yvonne Gurney Team Milton Keynes 24:56
26 Chris Pearce CC Ashwell 25:01
27 Peter Anstey Welwyn Whs 25:07
28 Kevin Parker Team Cambridge 25:29
29 Trevor Avis Team Cambridge 25:53
30 Andrew Bright Chronos RT 25:57
31 David Carrington Team Milton Keynes 26:21
31 Nick Hickman Hitchin Nomads CC 26:21
33 Peter Cookson Willesden CC 26:27
34 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC 26:29
35 Ryan Savage Team Milton Keynes 26:35
36 Paul Thomson Hemel Hempstead CC 27:05
37 Richard Clark High Wycombe CC 27:12
38 Rhian Smith Team Milton Keynes 27:25
39 Paul Woodham Bossard Whs 27:45
40 Sam Carrington Team Milton Keynes 27:51
41 Danielle Parker Team Cambridge 28:12
42 Carol Macdonald Hemel Hempstead CC 29:35
43 Rob Page Bedfordshire Road CC 30:31
44 Tom Trimble CC Ashwell 30:36
45 David Sullivan Cardiff Ajax CC 33:47
46 Oliver Bates 45 RC 34:06
15 Miles Time Trial
2-up TTT
1 Nick Pitt Chronos RT 34:18
Stuart Tarry Chronos RT
2 Ant Newland Bossard Whs 34:19
Geoff Bunyan Bossard Whs
3 Andrew Smith Team Milton Keynes 34:50
Glenn Tearle Team Milton Keynes
4 Garry Cockroft Bronte Whs 35:44
Shaun Jenkinson Club Corley Cycles
5 James Gelsthorpe Bourne Whs CC 35:58
Matthew Passenger Bourne Whs CC
6 Paul Tiller Bossard Whs 39:07
Trevor Watson Bossard Whs
Tandem
1 Kevin Stokes & Team Milton Keynes 32:10
Geoff Perry Team Milton Keynes
Solo
1 Jason Gurney www.twenty3c.co.uk 32:20
2 Steve Torley www.twenty3c.co.uk 33:10
3 George Fox 45 Road Club 33:47
4 Adrian Cox www.twenty3c.co.uk 34:10
5 David Johnson VC 10 34:24
6 Adrian Mason Bicester Millennium CC 34:40
7 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC 35:06
8 Richard Moule Bossard Whs 36:12
9 Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles 37:12
10 Daren Haseldine Team Milton Keynes 37:27
11 Jody Conibear Hemel Hempstead CC 37:31
12 Craig Palmer Icknield RC 38:25
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)