George Harper of Felt-Colbourne-Hargroves Cycles wins in Week 3 of the Pedal Heaven Circuit Race Series
Results
E/1/2
1 George Harper Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves
2 Andy Hargroves Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves
3 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT
4 Andes Christensen Pedal Heaven RT
5 Ben Sumner Beeline RT
6 Justin Hoy Felt-Colbornes Racing Team
7 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT
8 George Gori Nuun Yo London
9 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT
10 Jody Crawford Hargroves / Spezcialed
Category 3/4
1 Craig Oneil VC Meudon
2 Mark Taylor VC Meudon
3 James Bevan V C Meudon
4 Will Lane V C Meudon
5 Richard Jenore Willesden CC
6 Jake Noy Cycle Works.Co.Uk
7 Ryna Smith V C Meudon
8 George Ince Wyndymilla
9 Mark Workman Festival RC
10 Brian Macrhenson VC Meudon
Women
1 Lucy Chittenden East st Cycles.co.uk
2 Holly Seear Twickenham CC
3 Anna-Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club
4 Sarah Thomas Army Cycling
5 Elizbeth Dunne Army Cycling
6 Caroline Smith Twickenham CC
YOUTH
Category E
1 James Brown PPV E Boys
2 Ben Coppola V.C.Meudon E Boys
3 Stanley Pickup Pedal Heaven RT E Boys
4 Joseph Peters V.C.Meudon E Boys
5 Charlie Hoy Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves E Boys
6 Luka Leese Charlottville E Boys
7 William Flatau CCC E Boys
8 Gee Peter Pedal Heaven RT E Boys
9 Ben Field Cycleworks E Boys
10 Alex Bishop Charlottville E Boys
11 N Field Cycleworks E Boys
Girls
1 Ella Beaton Charlottville E Girls
2 Katie Keker Charlottville E Girls
3 Detti Cory Charlottville E Girls
4 L Peters VC Meudon E Girls
D Boys
1 Kye Lewis Willbden
2 Jake Epps V.C Meudon
3 Jude beaton Charlotteville
4 Ben Flatau CCC
5 Seb Egan Charlotteville
6 Oliver Pickup Pedal Heaven RT
D Girls
1 Josie Goble Cycle Works
C Boys
1 Jay Allen PPV
2 Sam Clark I Team CC
3 Gabriel Banner HSS
4 Henry Jarrett Charlotteville
5 Sam Bishop Charlotteville
6 Jamie Series P/M
7 Carrick Binfield VC Meudom
8 Malin Cory Charlotteville
9 Williams Charlotteville
10 Barney Stemp Charlotteville
C Girls
1 Ellie coooper Charlotteville
2 Luiuo Ketler Charlotteville
3 Kendra Meacok-Fletcher Charlotteville
4 Eleanor Shorey Charlotteville
B Boys
1 James Kennett HSS
2 Cadss Oakley Pedlars
3 Ievan Woods Charlotteville
4 Damon King PPV
5 Ben Bishop Charlotteville
6 Phillips Charlotteville
7 Barbour Charlotteville
8 Binfiled Charlotteville
9 Cydney Epps VC Meudom
B Girls
1 Alice Matravers Charlotteville
2 Bethany Audas Wyndymilla
A Boys
1 Joe Clark I-Team
2 Kieran Woods Charlotteville
3 Chris Jenkinson Charlotteville
4 James Doyle Clarence Wheeiers
5 Russell
6 Luke Andus V C Meudom
A Girls
1 Anne-Maria Hughes Prestige Velo Club
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands