Results from round 1 of the Ludgershall Summer Series on Monday, May 20th
RESULTS (thanks Eamonn)
3/4 /J3/J4/W event
1st Alex Royle Army Cycling Union 45 Mins + 3 laps
2nd Cameron Campbell Pendragon st
3rd Barnaby Cox Gillingham & Distrist Wheelers @ 1lap
4th Mike Ford Salisbury Road & Mountain CC st
5th Kim Little Gillingham & Distrist Wheelers st
6th Roger Theron Army Cycling Union st
7th Matt Waters Army Cycling Union st
8th Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union st
9th Kelly Brocklehurst Bournemouth Cycleworks st
10th Matrt Hargreaves Bath Cycling Club st
11th Daniel Millard Army Cycling Union st
12th Hannah Drewett Team Endurance st
13th Dave Mitchell Annan 2010 st
14th Nick Pickering Andover Wheelers st
15th Matt Goater Army Cycling Union @ 2 laps
16th Dan Atkins Didcot Pheonix st
17th Dan Murphy Army Cycling Union st
22 Starters
E/1/2/3/J1/J2/J3 event
1st Andy Shackel Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Nick Pilborough Spin Rotor Primal Europe
3rd Mike Cripps Banjo Cycles (Army Cycling Union)
4th Alex Royle Army Cycling Union
5th Martin Smith awcycles co.uk
6th Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing
7th Ollie Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing
8th Steve Dance Andover Wheelers
9th Stuart Thompson Andover Wheelers
10th Cameron Campbell Pendragon
YOUTH
U16 BOYS
1st 21 Cameron THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
2nd 22 Jed WEBBER Andover Wheelers
U14 BOYS
1st 12 William CROFTS Performance Cycles – CMI
2nd 14 Ryan White 1st Chard Wheelers
3rd 13 Eliott LASSITER Swindon Road Club
4th 11 Alex HALL Andover Wheelers
U8 BOYS
1st 3 Marshall THOMPSON Andover Wheelers
10 Starters
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)