BBAR legend Kevin Dawson sets a new event record in the Fusion CC 10 mile time trial with a 20:06 on May 25th
RESULT
1st Kevin Dawson Strategic Lions 20.06
2nd Julian Ramsbottom Scunthorpe Poly CC* 20.50
3rd Stuart Smith Stocksbridge CC* 21.24
4th Michael Dodson Bolsover & District CC 21.33
5th Benjamin Harvey Rutland CC 21.50
6th Paul Evans Scunthorpe Poly CC* 21.53
7th Andy Nichols University of Sheffield CC 22.01
8th Michael Brammall Sugarcane Velo Club 22.07
9th Marc Isherwood Team Swift 22.17
10th Dave Isherwood Team Swift 22.18
11th Stuart Wells Scunthorpe Poly CC* 22.22
12th John Rowland Cyclesense CC 22.35
13th Adam Hardy Wolds Racing Team 22.38
14th Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Poly CC* 22.45
15th Nicholas Latimer Rutland CC 22.46
16th Steven Hollowood Kiveton Park CC 22.48
17th Gareth Ferguson Matlock CC* 22.53
18th Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park CC 23.08
19th Adi Mackinder Cherry Valey RT* 23.15
20th Tom Taylor Sugarcane Velo Club 23.31
21st Steve Wood Stocksbridge CC* 23.39
22nd Alex Deck RST-Trigon 23.43
23rd Andrew Whitehead Stocksbridge CC* 23.54
24th Gary Rhodes Drighlington BC 24.04
25th Jason Goulty Sugarcane Velo Club 24.09
26th Paul Craven Featherstone RC 24.18
27th Martin Cullen Velo Club Lincoln 24.30
28th Ian Clarke Fenland Clarion CC 24.31
29th Lee Gordon Fusion CC 24.34
30th James George Huddersfield Star Whs 24.36
31st Andy Hicklin Fusion CC 24.44
=32nd John Hanson Upton CC 24.45
=32nd Chris Sharp Matlock CC* 24.45
34th Richard Wright Rockingham CC 24.47
35th Alan Steward Team Swift 24.49
36th Anthony Keyworth Kiveton Park CC 24.51
37th Peter Neal VTTA (North Midlands) 25.25
38th Janice McWilliam Bolsover & District CC 25.36
39th Dave Archer Bolsover & District CC 25.44
40th Duncan Wood Scunthorpe Poly CC* 26.11
41st Mark Bridgman Smith Bolsover & District CC 26.15
42nd Phil Smithurst North Notts Olympic 26.33
43rd John Smith Thurcroft CC 26.34
=44th Geoff Bryan Featherstone RC 26.48
=44th Les Morton Fusion CC 26.48
46th Stephen Paterson Rossington Wheelers CC 26.54
47th Paul Elwell Rossington Wheelers CC 27.14
48th Barry Ferguson Rutland CC 27.34
49th Shaun Paterson Rossington Wheelers CC 27.37
50th Rachael Eyre Women’s Cycling Sheffield RT 27.38
51st Alan Kaye City Road Club Hull 27.57
52nd Mike Garvey Mansfield Tri Club 28.35
53rd Ala Jackson Stocksbridge CC* 30.23
54th Glynn Marples Fusion CC 30.25
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)