Mike Debney & Lewis Stevens among the winners at week 5 of the Hog Hill Summer Series on Thursday in NE London
RESULT
E/1/2
1. Dr Mike Debney London Dynamo
2. Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC
3. Anthony Moye Velo29-Blackhawk
4. Rhys Howells Twenty3c.co.uk-Focus
5. Ian Paine London Dynamo
6. Louis Modell East London Vélo
7. Gunther Zechmann Zappi’s Cycling Club
8. Simas Raguckas
9. Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC
10. Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC
11. Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC
12. Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga – Sigma Sport
13. Nick White East London Vélo
14. James Fairbank Cycling Club Hackney
15. Callum Deakin Mid Devon CC
16. Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney
17. Miles Butler London Phoenix CC
18. Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney
3/4
1. Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport
2. James Moncrieff Finchley Racing Team
3. Daniel Lucken East London Vélo
4. Myles Willis Dulwich Paragon CC
5. Edmund Fowles The 5th Floor Cycle Club
6. Kendal Noctor The 5th Floor Cycle Club
7. David Arthur
8. Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT
9. Paul Saunders Glendene CC
10. Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney
11. Duncan Coulter Tokyo Morvelo CC
12. Joshua Voulters Rapha Condor Cycling Club
13. Jamie Bishop East London Vélo
14. Juan Pablo Riano Perez Edwardes of Camberwell
15. Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC
16. Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club
17. Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC
18. Jose Jimenez
19. Robert Samuel Crest CC – Ilford
20. Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney
21. Erik Jonsson The 5th Floor Cycle Club
22. Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC
23. Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC
24. Vlad Mereuta Dulwich Paragon CC
25. Russell Dore Gateway Cycling
26. Vincent Christan East London Vélo
27. James Dunsbier London Dynamo
28. Keith Whitwell Dulwich Paragon CC
29. Patrick Hayes Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/Cyclin…
30. Scott Walford Iceni Velo
31. Thomas Bicknell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
32. David Miller
33. Luis Ramirez Edwardes of Camberwell
34. Dominique Gabellini Rapha Condor Cycling Club
35. Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC
36. William McFarland East London Vélo
37. George Georgallides
38. Jonathan Brombley
39. Alistair Gurney Rapha Condor Cycling Club
40. Levi Thompson
41. Kevin Armstrong Rapha Condor Cycling Club
42. Thomas Dean Eagle RC
43. Michael Batsford Glendene CC
44. Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC
45. Alister Campbell Eagle RC
46. Jhon Vargas Edwardes of Camberwell
47. Robert Williams Walden Velo
48. Robert Davies London Dynamo
49. William Linton
50. Jeremy O’Sullivan Crest CC – Ilford
Women E/1/2/3/4
1. Bryony Board Glendene CC
2. Nikki Engelbach Les Filles Racing Team
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch