Charles Rees, Cecilia Davis-Hayes & Tim Elverson winners at Week 3 of the Tuesday night Circuit Racing at Thruxton in Hampshire
RESULTS
Category 3/4
1. Charles Rees Team Tor 2000
2. Philip Wall High Wycombe Cycling Club
3. Kelly Brocklehurst
4. Mark Barfield MJS Racing
5. Joseph Henstridge Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
6. Edwin Puttock Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
7. Creighton Varney High Wycombe Cycling Club
8. Christopher Hughes Velo Club Venta
9. Jack Billyard Swindon RC
10. Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta
11. Richard Pearman Team Wiggle
12. David Scott Behind The Bikeshed
13. Mike Smith Gillingham and District Wheele…
14. Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheele…
15. Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union
16. Cameron Thompson Andover Whls
17. Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC
18. Keith Scott Farnborough & Camberley CC
19. Phil Wilks Hargroves Cycles CC
20. Matt Waters Army Cycling Union
21. Patrick Brown Velo Club Venta
22. Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed
23. Capt Richard Evans
24. Liam Walsh Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
25. James Cotty Cannondale Racing
26. Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whls
27. Nathan Jackson Hargroves Cycles CC
28. Stewart Ward Ful-On Tri Club
29. Stuart Gardner North Hampshire RC
30. Ian Wrightson Charlotteville CC
31. James Chant Offcamber
32. Alan Spurden Andover Whls
33. Peter Tesar Behind The Bikeshed
34. Oliver Berney
35. Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden
36. Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed
37. Marc Ryan Royal Navy & Royal Marines…
38. David Lees Behind The Bikeshed
Women
1. Cecilia Davis-Hayes VC St Raphael
2. Ruby Baker Behind The Bikeshed
3. Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael
4. Nicola Roberts Army Cycling Union
5. Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle
6. Holly Seear Twickenham CC
E/1/2/3
1. Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT
2. Douglas Dewey In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp Ra…
3. Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT
4. David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT
5. Richard Phillips Schofield
6. Ian Rees Team Diabetes UK
7. Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing
8. David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT
9. Thomas Bowering Swindon Cycles Race Academy
10. Rowan Horner VC St Raphael
11. Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT
12. Paul Merryweather Team Diabetes UK
13. Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed
14. Jake Coward Rapha Condor Cycling Club
YOUTH
U10 Boys
1. Luke Spurden Andover Whls
2. Oliver Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael
U10 Girls
1. Mia Loxley North Hampshire RC
2. Enna Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael
3. Finnuala Horner VC St Raphael
4. Trinity Owen
U12 Boys
1. Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT
2. Toby Easby Gillingham and District Wheele
U12 Girls
1. Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Junior Triath…
U14 Boys
1. Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC
2. Troy Loxley Hampshire Road Club
3. Connor Geddes Gillingham and District Wheel
4. James Geddes Gillingham and District Wheel
U14 Girls
1. Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
U16 Boys
1. Jed Webber Andover Whls
2. Theo Webb Velo Club Venta
3. Ben Churchill Behind The Bikeshed
U8 Boys
1. Marshall Thompson Andover Whls
U8 Girls
1. Ciara Horner VC St Raphael
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands