Dave Christian & Simon Wilson winners at week 10 of the CDNW UCLanSport Circuit Race Series (thanks Anna)
RESULTS
E/1/2
1 Simon Wilson Corley Cycles
2 Dillon Byrne Maxgear/Base
3 Ben Dean Team Leapfrog
4 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle
5 Christian Braybrooke Velocity WD-40
6 Jordan Rigby Team Wallis
7 Gary Spencely PM
8 Tom Bracegirdle BikeTreks
9 Alex Braybrooke Velocity WD-40
10 Scot Bullivant Rock & Road Cycles
11 Jerrod Hartley Horwich
12 Mark McGavock Southport CC
13 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing
14 Aidan Holgate North Lancs RC
15 Steve Abbott Team Wallis
3/4
1 Dave Christian Liverpool CTC
2 Robert Richardson BikeTreks Racing Academy
3 Stewart Melling PM
4 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40
5 David Rathbone Cleveleys RC
6 Shaun Faraday Lancs Fire Racing
7 Joe Westwood Cycle Sport Pendle
8 Kevin Ainsworth PM
9 Martin Bretherton Vanilla Bikes
10 Geoff Mates Vanilla Bikes
11 Neil Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle
12 Graham McMurray Cleveleys Road Club
13 Neil Hamilton Cleveleys Road Club
14 Peter Holland Army
15 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle
16 Adam Giddins PM
17 George Nolan Clitheroe
18 Andy Unsworth Blackpool Youth
19 Gareth Williams U Sprint Racing
20 Martin Pate NLRC
21 Gareth Williams Rossendale RC
YOUTH
Category A
1 Tom Clarke Red Rose Olympic A
2 Tim Jones Cycle Sport Pendle A
3 Harry Pate North Lancs RC A
4 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle A
5 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle A
6 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set A
7 Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle A
8 Leah Peploe Tri Team Wigan A
9 Josh Chapman Tri Team Wigan A
10 Joe Clough Ribble Valley Juniors A
11 Sophie Myers Tri Team Wigan A
12 Sarah Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors A
Category B
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycling Asociation B
2 Nathan Hawthorne Eastlands Velo B
3 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo B
4 Shay Easy Eastlands Velo B
5 Taylor Goodram Bolton Hot Wheels B
6 Cory Edmonson Cycle Sport Pendle B
7 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels B
8 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set B
9 Anna Hulme Liverpool Mercury B
10 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels B
11 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo B
12 Sam Sherratt Cycle Sport Pendle B
13 Sam Rathbone Eastlands Velo B
14 Ben Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels B
15 Becky Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors B
Category C
1 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels C
2 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC C
3 Charlie Paige Clitheroe C
4 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels C
5 Maisy Vasic Cycle Sport Pendle C
6 Adam Hulme Liverpool Mercury C
7 Andrew Lemm RVJ C
8 Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels C
9 Shannon Hawthorne Cycle Sport Pendle C
10 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors C
Category D
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels
2 James Higham Eastlands Velo
3 Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle
4 Spencer Unsworth BYCA
5 William Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors
Category E
1 Deetry Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycling Asociation
2 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels
3 Esther Wong Cog Set
4 Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels
5 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycling Asociation
6 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels
7 Jake Holland Red Rose Olympic
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)