Liam Stones and Andy Berridge winners at the Hillingdon Tuesday Night Circuit Race League
RESULTS
E/1/2
1      Liam   Stones   Maxi Fuel
2      Ben   Sumner   Beeline Bikes
3      Matthew   Carden   Team Quest
4      Michael    Smith   Corley RT
5      Jamie   Pine   Pedal Heaven
6      George   Gori   Nuun YB London
7      Chris   Dredge   Spirit Bikes
8      Chris    Snook   Madison Genesis
9      Matt   Bone   I-Team CC
10      Simon    Lewis   Nuun YB London
11      Jerzy   Kuzminski   High Wycombe
12      Gavin   Ryan   London Dynamo
13      Rolandas   Paraqusris   La Fuga – Sigma Sport
14      Rory   Townsend   Pedal Heaven
15      Francis   Code   Pedal Heaven
16      Chris    Denman   West Drayton
17      Adam   Capes   London Dynamo
18      Dominic   Garellini   Rapha Condor
19      Michael   Motrum   G.S Henley
20      Lesley   Wuzik   Twickenham
21      Louis   Magnani   Prestige VC
22      Riyadh   Khamis   Personal Bike fit
23      Chris   Grange   LBRCC
24      Nigel   Macaodha   Ronde Bicyle
25      Jacek   Reder   Private
26      Henry   Dawson   Prestige CC
27      Clive   Evans   WDMBC
28      James    Leach   Twickenham
29      Colin   Roshier   Team Quest
30      Andrew   Stronge   Private
31      Timothy   Watling   Kingston Wheelers
32      Paul   Crook   WDMBC
33      Kristianio   Borbely   Cyclelab
34      Simon   Hewins   Eagle RC
35      David   Gaylar   Kenton RC
36      Fraser   Houston   Team Quest
37      Cameron   Fraser   Nuun YB London
38      George   Kirkin   Twickenham CC
39      Kyle   Peppo
40      Robin    Basford   Wyndymilla
41      Tony   Gibb   Pedalling Gear.co.uk
42      Tony   Lock   Nuun YB London
43      Jason   Humphries   Norwood Paragon
44      Nathan   Cox   Nuun YB London
45      Noah   Banner   Nuun YB London
46      Alex   Peterson   AW Cycles
Category 3/4
1      Andy   Berridge   Pearson CC
2      Spencer   Wilson   Personal Bike Fit
3Â Â Â Â Â Â Not Awarded as not signed on
4      Callum   Oliver   Rapha Condor CC
5      Sean   Brennan   I-Ride.co.uk
6      Robert   Attreed   Maidenhead CC
7      Graeme   Murray   Media Velo
8      Mike   Diggins   VC Peloton
9      Andrew   Brown   VC Peloton
10      Scott   Shepard   London Dynamo
11      Stuart    Tillbrook   LBRCC Solgar
12      Danni   Murray   VC Revolution
13
14      Rob   Nelson   LBRCC Solgar
15
16      Paul   Williams   WDMBC
17      Jon   Shillingford   –
18      Dylan   Campbell   London Dynamo
19      Richard   Collins   BC Private
20
21      Will   Bridgeman   Private
22      Danny   Watts   Cranley Wheelers
23      James   Harrison
24      Matt   Whitakor   Kingston Wheelers
25      Kevin   Connors   Cosaveli
26      Neil    Kingdom   Zappi CC
27      Patrick   Wright   Kingston Wheelers
28      Steve   Wood   Pearson CC
29      Alaster   McKenzie   Personal Bike Fit
30
31
32      Darren   Lewis   Private
33      Nick   Symes   BC Private
34Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â London Dynamo
35      Ian    Cooper   High Wycombe CC
36
37      Stuart    Jackson   Bath Road Club
38
39      Alfie   Purdue
40      David   Tiaggart   De Lavne CC
41      Nicholas    Marrin   –
42      Gary   Taylor   Private
43      Adam   Hansen   Pearson CC
44      Fred   Halle   Reading CC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands