Justin Hoy, Rob Thatcher & Ian Monaghan winners at the Preston Park Circuit Races on Sunday in West Sussex
RESULT
E/1/2
1. Justin Hoy Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves
2. Robert Willcocks RAF CC
3. Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC
4. Declan Higgins VC St Raphael
5. Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes
6. Graham Crow Twickenham CC
7. Jonathan Dredge London Dynamo
8. Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes
9. Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC
10. Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC
11. Matthew Butt Team ASL360
12. Paul Butler In-Gear
13. Jack Evans Brighton Mitre CC
14. Giorgious Crouch VC Meudon
15. Sam Cheeseman Team ASL360
Category 3
1. Rob Thatcher Sydenham Wheelers
2. Connor Innes Southdowns Bikes
3. Elliot Lipski VC Elan
4. Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC
5. Luke Earley Private Member
6. Aaron Kirk I-Team CC
7. Jon Healy I-Team CC
8. Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes
9. Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes
10. Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers
11. Matt Hill VO2 Development Team
12. Jack Evans Brighton Mitre CC
13. John Phillips Brighton Mitre CC
14. Alan Lester In-Gear
15. Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC
16. Jed Williamson Private Member
17. Rob Pelham Lewes Wanderers CC
18. Joel Draper Brighton Mitre CC
19. Jamie Durmush VC Elan
20. Tim Sales Redhill CC
Category 4
1. Ian Monaghan Brighton Mitre CC
2. Andrew Ten-Broeke 7Oaks
3. Trevor Roberts Brighton Mitre CC
4. Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC
5. Nick Smith Lewes Wanderers CC
6. John Shillingford Private Member
7. James Danvers Brighton Mitre CC
8. Simon Dowling Brighton Mitre CC
9. Timothy Mantle Brighton Mitre CC
10. Timothy Dymott Army Cycling Union
11. Oliver Phillips Brighton Mitre CC
12. Chris Griggs Crawley Wheelers
13. Richard Giles 7Oaks
14. Mathew Hare Private Member
15. Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC
16. Jack Stuart KSM
17. Michael Welch Farnborough & Camberly CC
Under 16
1. Laurence Jones PPYCC
2. Nile Jones PPYCC
Under 14
1. Joe Hill
2. Jack Algar VO2 Development Team
3. George Sales Redhill CC
Under 10
1. Freddie Newman PPYCC
2. Rahul Fortescue PPYCC
3. Harvey Algar PPYCC
4. Milo Mergler PPYCC
5. Zoe Algar PPYCC
Under 8
1. Frank Newman PPYCC
2. Arun Talwar PPYCC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands