Solo win for Collin Humphrey in the National B Billy Warnock Memorial Trophy Road Race at Grangemouth, Stirling (Scotland)
RESULT
1. Collin Humphrey Achieve-Skinnergate Racing 03:05:22
2. Craig Adams GJS Cruise Racing 00:01:46
3. Peter Murdoch Paisley Velo Race Team 00:02:09
4. Jack Barrett Velocity 44 Stirling
5. Gordon Murdoch Icarus Racing 00:20:13
6. Andrew Hale Team Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers B 00:05:16
7. Chris Harney Velo Club Edinburgh 00:05:34
8. Scott McCrossan Rock to Roll Cycles Ltd
9. Mark Stewart Team ASL360 00:05:35
10. Brian Widdison Moray Firth Cycling Club
11. David Lines MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling 00:05:57
12. Graeme Neagle Glasgow Whls 00:06:02
13. Tom Fernie Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers 00:06:25
14. Ian Sim Paisley Velo Race Team
15. Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club
16. John Brown
17. Bradley Stokes Pedal Power RT
18. Gary Hand Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes
19. Steven Lawley TheBicycleWorks.com
20. Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club
21. Barry Crumlish Glasgow Road Club
22. Colin May Velo Club Edinburgh 00:06:30
23. Alastair McNicol www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 00:06:33
24. Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club 00:06:42
25. Robert Young Glasgow Green Cycle Club 00:06:52
26. Stuart McCluskey www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 00:06:58
27. Douglas Taylor Deeside Thistle CC 00:07:17
28. Kevin Barclay TheBicycleWorks.com 00:07:26
29. Greig Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk 00:07:40
30. Ewan Minty Berwick Wheelers CC 00:07:44
31. Ian Taylor Ciclocostablanca.com
32. Alan Lamont Team Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers B 00:07:50
33. Graham McGarrity 00:07:52
34. Andrew Bruce Kinross CC
35. Andrew Wilson Falkirk Bicycle Club
36. David Anderson Granite City RT
37. Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks.com
38. Franco Porco Team Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers B
39 Dr Craig Dale TheBicycleWorks.com
40. Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club
41. Andrew Hood Team Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers B
42. Stuart Grady
43. George Roberts VC Glasgow South
44. Euan Pope Glasgow Road Club
45. Steven Robertson East Kilbride Road Club
46. Sean Gordon Team Thomsons Cycles
47. Blair Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club
48. Stephen Russell East Kilbride Road Club
49. Alex Coutts Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes
50. Alister Watt Granite City RT
51. Gary Cross Falkirk Bicycle Club 00:09:29
52. Scott Johnston Icarus Racing 00:10:34
53. Duncan Ewing TheBicycleWorks.com 00:11:04
54. James McPake GJS Cruise Racing 00:14:26
55. Edward Addis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers
56. Nicky Cronin Glasgow Whls
57 Dr Jason Roberts Glasgow Whls
58. John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing 00:26:38
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique