Joel Wainman of Team Swift fastest ahead of Julian Ramsbottom in the Lincolnshire RRA 25 mile time trial Championship
Result
1 Joel Wainman Team Swift 00:54:10
2 Julian Ramsbottom Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 00:54:42
3 Richard Robinson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 00:56:38
4 Ian Dalton Cherry Valley RT 00:57:21
5 Adrian Marshall Boston Whs 00:57:37
6 Andrew Moore Cherry Valley RT 00:57:43
7 Richard Hamblin Sleaford Wheelers CC 00:58:00
8 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers 00:59:06
9 Simon George Lincoln Tri 00:59:10
10 Chris Ward Spalding CC 00:59:12
11 Richard Walker Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 00:59:21
12 Chris O’Rouke Cherry Valley RT 01:00:09
13 Simon Geraci Team Swift 01:00:31
14 Rob Brewer Cherry Valley RT 01:00:40
15 Andrew Mosley Lincoln Wheelers 01:01:25
16 John Pilgrim Witham Wheelers 01:01:45
17 Craig Lamb Alford Wheelers 01:01:48
18 David Butler Lincoln Wheelers 01:02:29
19 Martin Hedley Witham Wheelers 01:02:33
20 Richard Yates Witham Wheelers 01:02:39
21 Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 01:03:05
22 Darren Smith Boston Whs 01:03:08
23 Ian Fensom Fenland Road Club 01:03:11
24 Ivan Oxborough Velo Club Lincoln 01:03:15
25 Julian Hesp Gainsborough Aegir CC 01:03:30
26 Andrew Gurney Spalding CC 01:03:36
27 Jon Beere Witham Wheelers 01:03:48
28 Jordan Skelly Gainsborough Aegir CC 01:03:52
29 Jake Clare Fenland Road Club 01:03:54
30 Ryan Thomas Alford Wheelers 01:04:03
31 Brendon Thomas Alford Wheelers 01:04:05
32 Martin Cullen Velo Club Lincoln 01:04:32
33 John Needham Alford Whs 01:06:00
34 Neil Winter Lincoln Wheelers 01:06:02
35 Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers 01:06:15
36 David Wright Cheshire Roads Club 01:06:55
37 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers 01:07:02
38 Jon Clarke Lincoln Wheelers 01:07:04
39 Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers 01:08:03
40 Rod Oglesby Lincoln Wheelers 01:08:22
41 John Woolley Lincoln Wheelers 01:08:35
42 Karen Brooks Lincoln Wheelers 01:08:45
43 Jim Davey London Fire Brigade CC 01:09:06
44 John Lindley Lincoln Wheelers 01:09:34
45 Carl Wilkinson Alford Whs 01:09:36
46 Micky Pell Alford Wheelers 01:10:26
47 Barry Drew Spalding CC 01:12:14
48 Simon Price RAF CA 01:13:35
49 Theresa Brewer Cherry Valley RT 01:14:38
50 Trevor Halstead Gainsborough Aegir CC 01:19:05
51 Richard Haigh Holme Valley Whs 01:19:28
52 Judith Brand Lincoln Wheelers 01:21:49
53 Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers 01:24:01
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique