Geoff Wiles & Steve Nunn winners at the Kingsnorth Road Race at Hatfield Heath on Sunday (August 11)
RESULTS (thanks Knocker)
E/F/G/H/I – OVERALL RACE RESULT
1st Geoff Wiles Abellio / S-F-A F
2nd Ralph Keeler Wheels in Wheels E
3rd Don Parry Team Corley E
4th Dick Naylor Abellio / S-F-A F
5th Martin Hackley Team Jewson E
6th Terry Devine Briantree Velo F
7th Steve May L.V.R.C E
8th Richard Fraczek Essex Roads CC E
9th Barry Jones Cycles Dauphine F
10th Peter Constable Interbike Velo Schils E
11th David Terry Braintree Velo E
12th Colin Smith West Kent RC O/C
13th Phil Cooper L.V.R.C E
14th David Terry Braintree Velo G
15th Mick Ives Team Jewson G
“E” Race Result
1st Ralph Keeler Wheels in Wheels E
2nd Don Parry Team Corley E
3rd Martin Hackley Team Jewson E
4th Steve May L.V.R.C E
5th Richard Fraczek Essex Roads CC E
6th Peter Constable Interbike Velo Schils E
7th David Terry Braintree Velo E
8th Phil Cooper L.V.R.C E
“F” Race Result
1st Goeff Wiles Abellio / S-F-A F
2nd Dick Naylor Abellio / S-F-A F
3rd Terry Devine Briantree Velo F
4th Barry Jones Cycles Dauphine F
“G” Race Result
1st David Terry Braintree Velo G
2nd Mick Ives Team Jewson G
A/B/C/D OVERALL RACE RESULT
1st Steve Nunn Finchley RT A
2nd Sonzalo Rodregis L.V.R.C A
3rd Bob Downs Rapha Condor Team D
4th Robin Parker East Grinstead CC B
5th Mark Hurrell Interbike Velo Schils A
6th Phil Holloway Southend Wheelers B
7th Malcolm Jeffries Colourtech RT A
8th Miike Smith Colchester CC A
9th Dave Farrow Eagle RC B
10th Paul Swithman Colourtech RT B
11th Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell D
12th Mark Daly Colourtech RT A
13th Martin Meades Ciclos Uno B
14th Simon Himes Finchley RT C
15th Mick Lee L.V.R.C D
16th Patrick Schils Interbike Velo Schils D
17th Peter Arden Victoria CC B
18th Tony Wilkins Worsley RC D
19th Steve Wharton Finchley RT D
20th Jermey Phillips Met Police CC A
21st Mark Simpson Colourtech RT C
22nd Ossama Assem Finchley RT A
23rd Andy Hill L.V.R.C C
24th Steven Kay Veralum CC A
25th Peter Elms Colourtech RT B
26th Ken Baker Colchester CC D
27th Tony Meader Eagle RC C
28th David Crowe Colourtech RT C
29th John French Team Jewson D
30th Matt Gallagher Crest / Brixton A
31st Adam Lowe Met Police CC A
32nd Douglas Allen Interbike Velo Schils A
33rd Tim Brown North Road CC B
34th Kevin McClintock L.V.R.C A
35th John Eddolls Cambridge CC B
36th Trevor Whittock Lea Valley RC C
37th Mark Lane 4 T + Velo D
“A” Race Result
1st Steve Nunn Finchley RT A
2nd Sonzalo Rodregis L.V.R.C A
3rd Mark Hurrell Interbike Velo Schils A
4th Malcolm Jeffries Colourtech RT A
5th Miike Smith Colchester CC A
6th Mark Daly Colourtech RT A
7th Jermey Phillips Met Police CC A
8th Ossama Assem Finchley RT A
9th Steven Kay Veralum CC A
10th Matt Gallagher Crest / Brixton A
11th Adam Lowe Met Police CC A
12th Kevin McClintock L.V.R.C A
“B” Race Result
1st Robin Parker East Grinstead CC B
2nd Phil Holloway Southend Wheelers B
3rd Dave Farrow Eagle RC B
4th Paul Swithman Colourtech RT B
5th Martin Meades Ciclos Uno B
6th Peter Arden Victoria CC B
7th Peter Elms Colourtech RT B
8th Tim Brown North Road CC B
9th John Eddolls Cambridge CC B
“C” Race Result
1st Simon Himes Finchley RT C
2nd Mark Simpson Colourtech RT C
3rd Andy Hill L.V.R.C C
4th Tony Meader Eagle RC C
5th David Crowe Colourtech RT C
6th Trevor Whittock Lea Valley RC C
“D” Race Result
1st Bob Downs Team Condor D
2nd Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell D
3rd Mick Lee L.V.R.C D
4th Patrick Schils Interbike Velo Schils D
5th Tony Wilkins Worsley RC D
6th Steve Wharton Finchley RT D
7th Ken Baker Colchester CC D
8th John French Team Jewson D
9th Mark Lane 4 T + Velo D
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique