Liam Yates, Luke Ryan & Kerry Bircher winners at round 14 of the SERRL Evening Series at the KentÂ
Cyclopark on Thursday evening (August 29)
Results
E/1/2/3
1 Luke RyanTwenty3c.co.uk/Focus Bikes
2 Darren Barclay Arctic
3 Owen Lake Twenty3c.co.uk/Focus Bikes
4 Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles RT
5 Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House
6 Jacob Nicholson Medway VC
7 Josh Parkin Aprire Rt
8 Michael Barnes Aprire Bicycles RT
9 Tom Fitzpatrick Kingsnorth
10 Andy Lyons Twenty3c.co.uk/Focus Bikes
11 Rolandas Razgauski La Fuga
12 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon
13 Michael Williams
14 David Seager SAN FAIRY ANN CC
15 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House
16 George Wood Maldon CC
17 Dan Drake VC Deal
18 Dean Shannon Twenty3c.co.uk/Focus Bikes
19 Chris King Catford Banks Equipe Racing
20 Patrick Martin Wyndymilla
21 Tom Kennison Medway VC
Cat 3/4
1 Liam Yates catford banks equipe rt
2 Nigel Macaodhia Ronde CC
3 John Cockerill SFA Racing
4 steve tribe Velosport
5 Jamie Collins 4t+ Velo
6 David Bird London Phoenix CC
7 Lee Staples GS Avanti
8 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon
9 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC
10 Joe Luckett private member
11 James Dunbier London Dynamo
12 Sam Titmarsh TEAM DARENTH
13 Henry Robertshaw Chelmer CC
14 Chris McGovern Catford CC Equipe/Banks
15 Reg Smith Velo Refined
16 Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Equipe Banks
17 Andrew Macey Ashford Wheelers
18 Glen Whittington
19 John Dussek Private
20 Jason Ginn Team ASL360
21 Alexie Shaw Les Filis
22 Huck Garip PMR@ToachimHouse
23 Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC
24 Dick Naylor SFA Racing
25 Cliff Steel Brixton CC
26 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon
27 James Horan SouthDowns Bikes
28 Albert Townley West Kent RC
Women
1 Kerry Bircher Cranleigh CC
2 Sally Smith PMR@ Toachim House
3 Sue Wood Maldon CC
4 Linda Endicott Kent Velo Girls
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique