Luke Ryan of Twenty3c/Focus Bikes wins the Elite race at Round 16 of the SERRL Evening Series at Kent Cyclopark on 12th September
RESULTS
E/1/2/3
1st Luke Ryan Twenty3c.co.uk Focus
2nd Elliott Porter Rafa Condor
3rd Francis Cade Pedal Heaven RT
4th Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House
5th Robert Moore London Phoenix
6th Mike Barnes Aprire Bicycles RT
7th Andy Hastings Finchley RT
8th Alex Minting Neon-Velo
9th Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House
10th Simon Alexander Twenty3c.co.uk Focus
11th Ashley Dennis Team De Ver
12th Connal Yates In Gear RT
13th David Seager SAN FAIRY ANN CC
14th Harry franklin Team De Ver
15th Harry Ribbons Norwood Paragon CC
16th Marco Copola Gemini BC
3/4
1st Kieron Ali Vc Muedon
2nd Lee Staples GS Avanti
3rd Lee Comerford London Dynamo
4th Matt Kuwertz Southborough & Dist Whls
5th John Hayton Glendene
6th Danny Matthews club cyclopark
7th Lee Pilcher Gravesend CC
8th Gary Bull Bigfoot cc
9th Matt Leary In Gear RT
10th Jess Harding Neon-Velo
11th James Flurey Vicious Velo
12th Darren Squirrel GS Avanti
13th Cassie McGoldrick WyndyMilla
14th Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon
15th Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon
16th SAM TITMARSH TEAM DARENTH
17th Andrew Macey Ashford Wheelers
18th Henry Gilroy University of Bristol
19th David Bellinger Medway VC
20th Kevin Atreed Glendene
21st Will Davidson Vc Muedon
22nd Jeremy Hodges Quick Release Cycling Club
Women
1st Bella Leach London Phoenix
2nd Rachel Cottier London Phoenix
3rd Sally Smith PMR@Toachim House
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)