Louise Borthwick, James Hill, & James King winners at the Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit Crits on Saturday in the North East
Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit Crits
RESULTS
E/1/2/3/4 Women
1 Louise Borthwick Matrix Fitness – Vulpine
2 Kirsty Boak Marton Race Team
3 Philippa Chambers Tyneside Vagabonds CC
4 Karen Colleran Tyneside Vagabonds CC
5 Jessica Evans New Brighton CC
6 Debbie Pine
7 Heather Urquhart
3/4
1 James Hill RST Racing Team
2 Mark Robertson Army Cycling Union
3 Matthew Atkinson Durham University Cycling Club
4 Robert Hamill Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
5 Robert Harper RST Racing Team
6 Thomas Andrews Ilkley Cycling Club
7 Ethan Delaney Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
8 Michael Harcourt Blackhawk Bikes
9 Michael Guymer TS Racing Team-Vankru
10 James Wilson Manilla Cycling
E/1/2/3
1 James King HARIBO Beacon Cycling Team
2 Richard Meadows
3 Ralf Hodgson Marton Race Team
4 Shaun Nicholson Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
5 Daniel Bryant Durham University Cycling Club
6 Steven Baker Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
7 Joseph Davison PH-MAS Cycling
8 Greg Taylor Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
9 Scott Auld PH-MAS Cycling
10 Andrew Hale Speg – Project 51
11 Ruari Grant Durham University Cycling Club
12 Scott Arthur Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
13 Antony Dickinson Sunderland Clarion CC
14 Callum Wilkinson
15 Karl Denton Ouseburn Coffee Company/Legend
4th Cats only
1 James Hill RST Racing Team
2 Nicky Jovanovic All Terrain Cycles
3 Matthias Newsome Durham University Cycling Club
4 Steve Craig
5 Oliver Reeves Durham University Cycling Club
6 Paul Brown NRG/Godleys RT
7 Jason Lee Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
8 Martin Brearey Cleveland Wheelers CC
9 Kevin Richardson Richmond Cycling Club
10 Kirsty Boak Marton Race Team
U16 Boys
1 Richie Allen Marton Race Team
2 Joe Howard Marton Race Team
3 Zeb Kyffin Gosforth RC
U14 Boys
1 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC
2 Benjamin Moody Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
3 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC
U12 Boys
1 George Southby East Bradford CC
2 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Marton Race Team
3 Henry Demoily Stockton Wheelers CC
U10 Boys
1 Lewis Dolan Marton Race Team
2 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC
3 Benjamin Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
U8 Boys
1 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC
2 Adam Makepeace Stockton Wheelers CC
3 Timothy James Stockton Wheelers CC
U14 Girls
1 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX
2 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC
3 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC
U12 Girls
1 Ava May Oxley-Szilaggi Kirklees Cycling Academy
2 Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club
3 Eve Baines Stockton Wheelers CC
U10 Girls
1 Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC
U8 Girls
1 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC
2 Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch