Harry Tanfield wins the Cleveland Wheelers 21 mile Time Trial on Sunday 9 March
Result: Cleveland Wheelers 21 mile TT
RESULT
1 Harry Tanfield KTM Pro Cycling 00:43:31 1st
2 Josh Teasdale Ingear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:43:41 2nd
3 Keith Murray Ferryhill Whs/ Mountain High 00:44:08 3rd
4 Jon Sturman Activcycles Lloyds Honda 00:44:32 4th+1 V40
5 Shaun Tyson Adept Precision/ NE Healthcare Westbrook Cycles 00:45:07 5th+2 V40+Team
6 Paul Thirling Stockton Wheelers 00:46:17 6th
7 Dr Duncan Mullier Harrogate Nova 00:46:30 7th+3 V40
8 Ian Taylor Ciclostablanca.com 00:46:47 8th
9 Simon Coates Cleveland Wheelers 00:47:08 9th
10 Charlie Tanfield Adept Precision/ NE Healthcare Westbrook Cycles 00:47:18 10th+1 J+Team
11 Elliot Gowland Coalfields RT 00:47:19
12 Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds 00:47:26
13 Ian Knights Bike Science- Boardman Elite 00:47:29
14 Glen Turnbull Patron 00:47:37
15 Iain Barker Jones Adept Precision/ NE Healthcare Westbrook Cycles 00:47:50 Team
16 Martin Hopkinson Fietsen Tempo 00:48:09 1V50
17 Graeme Carter Stockton Wheelers 00:48:16
18 David Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds 00:48:24 2V50
19 Christopher Wood TS Racing Team-Vankru 00:48:51
20 Gary Mc Bean Adept Precision/ NE Healthcare Westbrook Cycles 00:48:52 3 V50
21 Graeme Tate Cleveland Wheelers 00:48:57
22 Michael Smart TS Racing Team-Vankru 00:49:01
23 David Paterson Adept Precision/ NE Healthcare Westbrook Cycles 00:49:14
24 James Gash Cleveland Wheelers 00:49:24
25 Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers 00:49:25
26 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers 00:49:35
27 Paul Felce Adept Precision/ NE Healthcare Westbrook Cycles 00:49:54
28 Kevin Dawson Hambleton RC 00:49:59
29 Andy Moss Adept Precision/ NE Healthcare Westbrook Cycles 00:50:02
30 Adam McManus Manilla Cycling 00:50:09
31 Joe Brown Teesdale CRC 00:50:12
32 Neil Foster Adept Precision/ NE Healthcare Westbrook Cycles 00:50:12
33 Chris Glass Cestria Cycles RT 00:50:14
34 Bob Murdoch Teesdale CRC 00:50:19
35 Rick Mitford Cestria CC 00:50:28
36 Paul Brown Godleys Cycles 00:50:35
37 Guy McClements Cleveland Wheelers 00:50:46
38 Gert Gammelin Ferryhill Whs/ Mountain High 00:50:52
39 Tony Kent Harrogate Nova 00:51:03 1V60
40 Steven Turner Cleveland Wheelers 00:51:06
41 Ian Tyreman Cleveland Wheelers 00:51:11
42 Steven Wigglesworth Featherstone RC 00:51:11
43 Ellis Hutchinson Manilla Cycling 00:51:12
44 Mark Campbell Fietsen Tempo 00:51:25
45 Mark Snape Fietsen Tempo 00:51:25
46 Peter Guy Adept Precision/ NE Healthcare Westbrook Cycles 00:51:39
47 Kevin McLoughlin Godleys Cycles 00:52:01
48 Nick Hamilton Teesdale CRC 00:52:04 2J
49 Robert Lee Cleveland Wheelers 00:52:06
50 Chris Lawson VTTA North 00:52:10
51 Paul Christon Cleveland Wheelers 00:52:19
52 David Kirton Cleveland Wheelers 00:52:24
53 Sheldon Cockburn Godleys Cycles 00:52:28
54 David Robinson Fietsen Tempo 00:52:31
55 Mick Proud Coalfields RT 00:53:05
56 Michael Daltom Stockton Wheelers 00:53:38
57 Shaun Teasdale Ingear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 00:54:04
58 Mark Mather Adept Precision/ NE Healthcare Westbrook Cycles 00:54:07
59 David Wallace Coalfields RT 00:54:24
60 Paul Roberts Hambleton RC 00:54:33
61 Dr John Main Cleveland Wheelers 00:54:59
62 Keith Sibbald Cramlington CC 00:55:10
63 Tony Stott VTTA Yorkshire 00:55:19 2 V60
64 Kerry Gowland Coalfields RT 00:55:29 1st Lady
65 Declan Bowler Stockton Wheelers 00:55:37
66 Martin Williams Fietsen Tempo 00:56:25
67 Simon Nicklin Fietsen Tempo 00:56:32
68 Stuart Gordon Stockton Wheelers 00:56:34
69 Timothy Swales Cleveland Wheelers 00:56:34
70 John Tiffany Harrogate Nova 00:56:36 3 V60
71 David Peacock Cleveland Wheelers 00:56:45
72 Owen Taylor Cleveland Wheelers 00:57:21
73 Dr Paul Williams Cleveland Wheelers 00:57:38
74 Paul Dawson Teesside RC 00:57:45
75 Stewart Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers 00:57:52
76 Peter Bell Fietsen Tempo 00:58:44
77 Paul Riley Fietsen Tempo 00:58:54
78 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers 00:59:00
79 Mark Tighe Cramlington CC 00:59:06
80 James Mayo Stockton Wheelers 00:59:11
81 Keith Wesson Cestria C C 00:59:15
82 Brian Lees Fietsen Tempo 00:59:20
83 Katie Scott Cleveland Wheelers 00:59:21 2 Lady
84 Ian Bryan Barnsesbury 00:59:30
85 Tony Main/P McLeod Cleveland Wheelers 00:59:40 1st TANDEM
86 Roger Oldroyd Cleveland Wheelers 00:59:40
87 Phil Edditts Stockton Wheelers 01:00:10
88 Stephen Smithies Cleveland Wheelers 01:02:02
89 David Cole Cleveland Wheelers 01:02:14
90 Louise Hamilton Teesdale CRC 01:03:24 3 Lady
91 Callum Bowler Stockton Wheelers 01:03:29
92 Brian Watson Cleveland Wheelers 01:03:53
93 Kay Stokes Cleveland Wheelers 01:04:05
94 John Kettle Cleveland Wheelers 01:04:39
95 Paul Foley Cleveland Wheelers 01:06:05
96 Chris Scott Cleveland Wheelers 01:10:20
97 Barbara Kettle Cleveland Wheelers 01:11:34
98 Sandra Main Cleveland Wheelers 01:17:14 Lantern Rouge
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)