16 year old of Alex Foster of Border City Whs CC was fastest in the Border City Wh Hilly 20 mile time trial on the L202 (30th March)
Result – Border City Wh Hilly 20Â
1 Alex Foster Border City Whs CC 49.12 aged 16!
2 Jordan Matthews Adept Precision RT / NE Healthcare 50.21
3 Giles Harrison Activ Cycles – Lloyd Honda RT 50.55
4 Craig Horseman Border City Whs CC 50.56
5 Chris Anderson Lakes Road Club 51.21
6 Julian Pearson Team Hoppers Rollers 51.32
7 Peter Greenwood Team Swift 51.36
=8 Stephen Stoneman Bott Cycle Team 52.03
=8 Duncan Park North Lancs RC 52.03
10 Rob Dickinson Clitheroe Bike Club 52.43
11 Duncan Orme Kent Valley RC 53.15
12 David Robinson VC Cumbria 54.06
13 David Trotter Lancaster CC 54.12
14 Graham Putnam Border City Whs CC 54.30
15 Keith Melvin Border City Whs CC 54.33
16 Geoff Ayers Velo Club Cumbria 54.34
17 Peter Leonard Southport CC 54.43
18 Andrew Ibberson Allen Valley Velo 54.56
19 Eamonn Quinn Lakes Road Club 55.27
20 Peter Thomas Kent Valley RC 55.45
21 Jason Robson Derwentside CC 55.47
22 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC 56.31
23 Emil Petrov Border City Whs CC 56.41
24 Graham Carrick Lakes Road Club 56.45
25 Steven Boyd Border City Whs CC 57.10
26 Alex Forbes Border City Whs CC 57.18
27 Andrew Shaddock Border City Whs CC 57.33
28 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC 57.41
29 Jed Harris Velo Club Cumbria 57.44
30 David Cherry Border City Whs CC 57.53
31 David Smith Border City Whs CC 58.48
32 Kevin Crawley Border City Whs CC 59.48
33 Howard Cain Border City Whs CC 59.56
=34 Chris Irving Border City Whs CC 1.00.30
=34 Hugh Green Border City Whs CC 1.00.30
36 Mike OShea Rossendale RC 1.00.48
37 Kevin Gibbons Border City Whs CC 1.03.56
38 Michael Taylor Rossendale RC 1.04.05
39 Tony Johnston Barrow Central Wheelers 1.06.15
40 Dave Forster Border City Whs CC 1.07.28
41 Ali Wilson Border City Whs CC 1.09.15
42 Peter Knott Ribble Valley CRC 1.21.27
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique