Matt Sinclair fastest by 12 seconds in the Bedfordshire RCC Open 25 mile time trial on Sunday
TT Result – Bedfordshire RCC Open 25Â
1 Matt Sinclair Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 00:52:19
2 Simon Norman Bedfordshire Road CC 00:52:31
3 Peter Lawrence Team Swift 00:52:45
4 Nick Frewin Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 00:55:29
5 Nick Green Team Swift 00:55:57
6 Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team 00:56:58
7 Adam Laycock Team Trisports 00:57:14
8 Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road CC 00:57:38
9 Tom Sykes Ely And District CC 00:57:48
10 jason stuart CC Ashwell 00:58:10
11 Mark Gray Bedfordshire Road CC 00:58:21
12 Damian Poulter Hounslow & District Whs 00:58:53
13 grant orsborn Icknield RC 00:59:01
14 Alan Crane Chronos Racing Team 00:59:02
15 Emily Robertson Glendene CC 00:59:23
16 Ellis Dudley London Phoenix CC 00:59:25
17 Thomas Robb Bedfordshire Road CC 00:59:31
18 Martin Winter Twickenham CC 00:59:32
19 Julian Pegg CC Ashwell 00:59:43
20 Ian Markham Chronos RT 00:59:55
21 Paul Bachini Chronos RT 00:59:57
22 Jason Alderman Army Cycling Union – SCU 01:00:08
23 Richard Moule Bossard Whs 01:00:21
24 Adrian Taverna St Neots CC 01:00:24
25 Giles Haley Hemel Hempstead CC 01:00:25
26 Robert Saunders North Bucks RC 01:00:40
27 Simon Doyle Hitchin Nomads CC 01:00:45
28 David Robinson Kettering  CC 01:01:14
29 Mark Gidney De Laune CC 01:01:34
30 Chris Symmonds North Road CC 01:01:44
31 Mick Case Bedfordshire Road CC 01:01:50
32 Rick Laws Colchester Rovers CC 01:01:54
32 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC 01:01:54
34 Nick Hickman Hitchin Nomads CC 01:02:00
35 Eddy Clutton Kettering  CC 01:03:13
36 Leon Thompson Ipswich BC 01:03:38
37 Lawrence Evans Welwyn Whs 01:03:39
38 Marina Bloom Rugby RRC 01:03:55
39 Joshua Roberts Bedfordshire Road CC 01:04:20
40 Anthony Newland Bossard Whs 01:04:37
41 Andrew Bright Chronos RT 01:05:01
42 David Rogers Hemel Hempstead CC 01:05:36
43 Matthew Cook Bedfordshire Road CC 01:08:24
44 Graham Ricketts Verulam CC 01:08:51
45 Richard Claxton VC Elan – Harry Perry Cycles 01:10:44
46 Darren Greene Team Trisports 01:10:46
47 Mike Bloom Rugby RRC 01:15:11
48 Terry Sykes Bedfordshire Road CC 01:23:20
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch