Dillon Byrne and Timothy Jones winners at the latest round of the UCLan Circuit Races at Preston (North West)
Results – UCLan Circuit Races
(thanks Anna and Team)
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
E/1/2
1 Dillon Byrne Champion System/Club Roost/Maxgear Racing Team
2 Oliver Payton Ph – MAS Cycling
3 James Gullen Velosure – Giordana RT
4 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle
5 Leon Gledhill Teamwallis Racing Team
6 Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team
7 Richard Haughton Team Hoppers Rollers
8 Simon Maudsley Team Vertex
9 Jay McCarthy CBC
10 Robert Shirley Private Member
11 James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT
12 George Nolon Green Jersey RT
13 Michael Cox HR en TC D.O.K / Pro Salton
Cat 3/4
1 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle
2 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
3 Aaron Tonks Ribble Valley CRC
4 Samuel Ashcroft Private Member
5 Patrick Flanagan Team Jewson – M.I Racing-Polypipe
6 Karl Smith Private Member
7 John Myburgh Team Chronomaster
8 Austin Aldred Bella in Sella
9 Andy Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycling Association
10 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo
11 Pattrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury Dolan Cycling Club
12 shaun mchugh North Lancashire Road Club
13 Dean Webster Clitheroe Bike Club
14 Harrison Simms Cycle Sport Pendle
YOUTH
Cat A
1 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT
2 Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle
3 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle
4 Lewis Hartley Velocity WD-40
5 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cogset
6 Benjamin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels
7 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels
8 Chad Rawsterne Bolton Hot Wheels
9 Joseph Clough Ribble Valley Juniors
Cat B
1 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo
2 Dom Whitfield Mossley CRT
3 Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle
4 James Noonan Preston Wheelers
5 Felicity Gledhill SportCity Velo
6 Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo
7 Charlie Page Green Jersey RT
Cat C
1 Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo
2 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT
3 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT
4 James Higham Eastlands Velo
5 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cogset
6 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo
7 Andrew Lemm Blackpool Youth Cycling Association
8 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels
9 Daniel Vincent Cycle Sport Pendle
10 Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels
11 Thomas Lees Red Rose Olympic Cycling Club
12 Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle
13 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors
14 Jack Clayton Cycle Sport Pendle
Cat D
1 Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels
2 Deetry Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycling Association
3 Thomas Purcell Ribble Valley Juniors
4 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels
5 George Bates Red Rose Olympic Cycling Club
6 Daniel Eastham Red Rose Olympic Cycling Club
7 Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cogset
8 Ben Procter Ribble Valley Juniors
9 Spencer Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycling Association
10 Sam Slater Bolton Hot Wheels
Cat E
1 Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels
2 Jake Holland Red Rose Olympic Cycling Club
3 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycling Association
4 Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels
5 Tom Procter Ribble Valley Juniors
6 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)