Karl Freeman & Richard Marsden winners at Week 16 of the Tameside Circuit Races (Greater Manchester)
Results – Tameside Circuit Races
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
2/3/4
1 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru
2 Oscar Williamson Marsh Tracks Race Team
3 Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru
4 Josh Ferguson Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
5 Joseph Robinson Wills Wheels Cycling Club
6 Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC
7 Geoff Martin Huddersfield Star Wheelers
8 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite
9 Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team
10 Christopher Bates Beeston Cycling Club
11 Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT
12 Andrew Turner Manchester Whlrs Club
13 Jason Scales Manchester Whlrs Club
14 Phil Guest
15 Michael Glynn Wills Wheels Cycling Club
16 Matthew Nowell Dave Hinde Racing Team
17 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
18 David Stammers Bury Clarion Cycling Club
19 Brian Byland
4THS
1 Richard Marsden Manchester Whlrs Club
2 Stephen Talbot Tunstall Whls CC
3 Adam Darbyshire
4 Chris Bateson
5 Ruth Taylor Manchester Whlrs Club
6 Adrian Jones PH-MAS Cycling
7 Edward Billingham Wills Wheels Cycling Club
8 Philip Ball Bury Clarion Cycling Club
9 Noel Disbury Saddleworth Clarion
10 Andrew Farley Manchester Whlrs Club
YOUTH
Cat A
1 Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy A
2 Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo A
3 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set A
4 Harry Myers 3RT A
Girls
1 Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo A G
Cat B
1 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo B
2 Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo B
3 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo B
4 Thomas Ashcroft Sportcity Velo B
5 Jack Smith Sportcity Velo B
6 Karl Richter Mossley CRT B
Girls
1 Ava May Oxley-Szilaggi Kirklees Cycling Academy B G
2 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo B G
Cat C
1 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT C
2 George Spencer C
3 Aiden Lawrence Eastlands Velo C
4 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT C
5 Iestyn Keir Bolton Hot Wheels CC C
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique