National champion Tejvan Pettinger winner of the Otley CC 2-Stage Hill Climb on Saturday
Result – Otley CC 2-Stage Hill Climb
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Otley Cycle Club 2-Stage Hill Climb October 4th 2014
Times are : (Guise Cliff | Norwood Edge | Overall)
1 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 3:22.2, 4:57.9, 8:20.1
2 Henry King Ilkley CC 3:32.6, 5:06.0, 8:38.6
3 Julian Varley PH-MAS Cycling 3:52.3, 5:28.8, 9:21.1
4 Ben Jacobs Albarosa CC 3:53.3, 5:33.5, 9:26.8
5 Ben Nichol Amersham Road C 3:55.9, 5:37.1, 9:33.0
6 Lee Carter Ribble Valley CRC 3:54.2, 5:54.8, 9:49.0
7 Andrew Pearson Huddersfield Star Whs 4:03.0, 5:47.5, 9:50.5
8 Sam Ward PH-MAS Cycling 3:56.5, 5:57.2, 9:53.7
9 Nathan Allatt Holmfirth CC 4:03.4, 5:57.7, 10:01.1
10 Andy Cunningham Albarosa CC 4:13.3, 5:54.5, 10:07.8
11 Paul Newton Derby Mercury RC 4:07.7, 6:02.9, 10:10.6
12 Blair Buss Team Swift 4:11.0, 6:13.6, 10:24.6
13 Robert Ormrod Ilkley CC 4:09.2, 6:16.6, 10:25.8
14 Aaron Tonks Ribble Valley CRC 4:22.5, 6:08.8, 10:31.3
15 Michael Askew Albarosa CC 4:16.9, 6:18.9, 10:35.8
16 Joe Varga City RC (Hull) 4:23.6, 6:14.1, 10:37.7
17 Christopher Mellor Ilkley CC 4:30.0, 6:37.6, 11:07.6
18 Mason Hollyman Kirklees 4:36.9, 6:37.1, 11:14.0
19 Tom Cullen Otley CC 4:31.8, 6:43.1, 11:14.9
20 James Morley Otley CC 4:38.9, 6:45.0, 11:23.9
21 Stuart Newbould Otley CC 4:42.0, 6:46.5, 11:28.5
22 John Garnett Ilkley CC 4:44.0, 6:49.8, 11:33.8
22 Steven Smith Yorkshire RC 4:43.7, 6:56.2, 11:39.9
23 Roman Tuma Albarosa CC 4:50.9, 6:50.7, 11:41.6
24 David Soutar Otley CC 5:02.8, 6:51.6, 11:54.4
25 Robbie Pollard Otley CC 5:04.0, 6:53.0, 11:57.0
26 Leanne Farrow Ilkley CC 4:54.4, 7:05.8, 12:00.2
27 Ian Spence Airedale Olympic 4:50.8, 7:11.2 12:02.0
28 Liam Mealey Otley CC 4:55.6, 7:09.7, 12:05.3
29 Ian Cullen OtleyCC 5:01.7 7:26.4, 12:28.1,
30 John Buddle Otley CC 5:02.9, 7:25.8, 12:28.7
31 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 5:07.6, 7:21.3, 12:28.9
32 Kim Spence Valley Striders 5:09.7, 7:31.4, 12:41.1
33 Madeline Crosswaite York 5:16.8, 7:34.6, 12:51.4
34 Joe Howcroft Otley CC 5:23.0, 7:46.6, 13:09.6
35 Ryan Mallinson Belgians 5:38.5, 8:14.9, 13:53.4
36 Sophie English Otley CC 5:58.0, 8:21.7, 14:19.7,
37 Toby Kitching Otley CC 7:42.0, (inc 3 min late start), 7:03.1, 14:45.1
38 Trevor Hatib Otley CC 6:28.8, 9:01.7, 15:30.5
39 Sam Howcroft Otley CC 7:25.0, 10:20.8, 17:45.8
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique