Results from the Calshot Indoor Winter Track League in Southampton on Sunday, November 16
Results – Calshot Track League Nov 16
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5th Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
6th Charlie LEECH Southampton University Road Club
7th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
9th Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub
10th Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
11th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 13 pts
2nd Charlie LEECH Southampton University Road Club 13 pts
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 10 pts
4th Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 5 pts
5th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC 5 pts
6th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 5 pts
7th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC 5 pts
8th Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing 2 pts
9th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
10th Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub
11th Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Charlie LEECH Southampton University Road Club
2nd Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
4th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
5th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
7th Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub
8th Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
9th Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
10th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
11th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Charlie LEECH Southampton University Road Club
3rd Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
4th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
6th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
9th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
10th Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub
11th Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Henry NELSON Southampton University Road Club
2nd Graham JONES New Forest CC
3rd Ian RUSSELL Kingston Wheelers
4th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
5th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
6th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Henry NELSON Southampton University Road Club 20 pts
2nd Graham JONES New Forest CC 9 pts
3rd Ian RUSSELL Kingston Wheelers 4 pts
4th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 4 pts
5th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
6th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
2nd Henry NELSON Southampton University Road Club
3rd Graham JONES New Forest CC
4th Ian RUSSELL Kingston Wheelers
5th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
6th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Henry NELSON Southampton University Road Club
2nd Graham JONES New Forest CC
3rd Ian RUSSELL Kingston Wheelers
4th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Henry NELSON Southampton University Road Club
2nd Graham JONES New Forest CC
3rd Ian RUSSELL Kingston Wheelers
4th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
5th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
6th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
8th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
4th Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub
5th Rebecca BELLWORTHY Southampton University Road Club
6th Ian RUSSELL Kingston Wheelers
7th Graham JONES New Forest CC
8th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
9th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
10th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
11th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
12th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East
LADIES Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
VET: Ian RUSSELL Kingston Wheelers
JUN: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10: WARM – UP
1st James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
6th Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
9th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
10th George EVANS
YOUTH U12/U10: 1km SCRATCH
1st James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
9th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
10th George EVANS
YOUTH U12/U10: POINTS
1st James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 15 pts
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 8 pts
3rd Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 7 pts
4th Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
9th George EVANS
10th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/10: HANDICAP
1st James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
6th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10: SPRINT
1st James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10: SCRATCH
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd James ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Thomas ASHCROFT Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8th George EVANS
9th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U8: WARM – UP
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Oliver PETTIFER
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Oliver PETTIFER
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U8: POINTS
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 12 pts
2nd Oliver PETTIFER 9 pts
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 9 pts
YOUTH U8: HANDICAP
1st Oliver PETTIFER
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U8: SPRINT
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Oliver PETTIFER
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Oliver PETTIFER
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/U14: WARM – UP
1st Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
5th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
9th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U16/U14: 1km SCRATCH
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
7th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 17 pts
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 17 pts
3rd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 16 pts
4th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
6th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
7th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U16/U14: HANDICAP
1st Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
7th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
7th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
9th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)