Alex Paton and Annie Simpson winners at round 12 of the London Cyclo-Cross League at Sidcup on December 28
First Results – London Cyclo-Cross League
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Men
1. Alex Paton Pedal Heaven
2. Michael Butler BowlPhish Bontrager
3. Jonathan Dennis Control CC
4. Paul Sheers Vicious Velo
5. Steve Gibson Gravesend CC
6. Rob Purcell Neon Velo
Juniors
1. George Jary VC Londres
2. Chris Hyde Wigmore CC
3. Josh Otram Thanet RC
Women
1. Annie Simpson Hope Factory Team
2. Abi Van Twist Cyclelab – Junior
2. Sophia Chastell Welwyn Whlrs – Junior
Veteran 40+
1. Kevin Knox Vicious Velo
2. Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles RT
3. Mark Amicucci Brown Evans Cycles RT
Veteran Men 50+
1. Doug Fox Crawley Whlrs
2. Richard Collins Imperial RT
3. Nic Welsh GS Invicta
Youth
1. Tom Easley Crawley Whlrs
2. Toby Martin 4t+Velo
3. George Finch PMR@Toachim House
Under 14
1. Noah Charlton VC Deal
2. Tom Kirby Sutton CC
3. Thomas Gloab VC Londres
Youth Girls
1. Emily Ashwood De Ver Sutton CC
Youth Under 14 Girls
1. Imogen Chastell Welwyn Whlrs
Under 12
1. Jo Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC
2. Dan Kirby Sutton CC
3. Cameron Still Sutton CC
Under 12 Girls
1. Charlotte McGreevy Team Darenth
2. Emily Heasman VC Deal
Under 10 Boys
1. Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers
2. Billy Bancroft Herne Hill Youth CC
3 Shrish Bakrani Team Darenth
Under 10 Girls
1. Astrid Spragg Hillindon Slipstreamers
2. Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth CC
3. Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique