Frances White & Joseph Cadwallader winners at the Tameside Early season Races in Greater Manchester
Results – Tameside Early season Races
WOMEN 3/4
1 Frances White Team Jadan
2 Helen Tickner Crosstrax
3 Lorna Fisher GKV RT
4 Sarah Graham UN
5 Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation
6 Charlotte Alston Sportcity Velo
7 Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club
8 Anna Weaver Team WattCycle
9 Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing
10 Lianne Mellor WCS Race Team
11 Sarah Griffiths Manchester Whlrs Club
12 Elisa McDonagh Team WNT
13 Clare Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club
14 Deborah John Lune RCC
15 Nicola Fox Manchester Whlrs Club
16 Esther Clinton WCS Race Team
17 Holly Carter Manchester Whlrs Club
18 Heather Wesson Team WattCycle
19 Hannah Bamber Chorley Cycling Club
CATEGORY 4
1 Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club
2 Ben Whitehead East Lancashire RC
3 Alexander Hutchinson Pedalsport Cycling Club
4 Ed Hopper ???
5 Joe Williams VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Team
6 William Kershaw Macclesfield Wheelers
7 Lawrence Symes OVB
8 David Trotter Giant York Race Team
9 Joseph Dobson Manchester BC
10 Steve Wood Geared Up Cycles
11 David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling
12 Thomas Connor ???
13 Nick Frewin Bourne Jubilee
14 Campbell West Kent Valley RC
15 John Brett University Of Manchester CC
16 Daniel Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club
17 Sam Yarwood Macclesfield Wheelers
18 Jonathan Longworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club
19 Neil OBrien VELO CLUB UK
20 Harry Myers 3RT
21 Matthew Bourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers
22 Philip Ball Bury Clarion Cycling Club
23 Nick Grogan Sportcity Velo
24 Ben Torkington Sportcity Velo
25 Martyn Haynes Lichfield City CC
26 Alex Hodgkinson Beeston Cycling Club
27 Andrew Laffan Manchester Whlrs Club
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique