Charlie Cox and Gabriella Homer lead the way at the West Mids Youth Circuit Series held at Victoria Park, Leamington Spa on Sunday
Results – West Mids Youth Circuit Series
UNDER 14/16 GIRLS
1 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls
2 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club
3 Alice Law M&D Cycles
4 Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers CC
5 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Abby Andrews Solihull CC
7 Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls
8 Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC
9 Aimee Zygo Team MK
10 Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls
11 Charlie Johnson Stratford CC
12 Jessica ORiley Stratford CC
UNDER 16 BOYS
1 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC
2 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls
4 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC
5 Harrison Knight Solihull CC
6 Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles
7 Jim Brown Holmfirth CC
8 Ben Healy Solihull CC
9 William Crofts Performance Cycles
10 Alex Yates Solihull CC
11 Samuel Adey Performance Cycles
12 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
13 Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls
14 Harry Gillett Solihull CC
15 Will Pedersen Wyre Forest CRC
16 Gabriel Chinn Ride 247
17 Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club
18 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC
19 Tom Zygo Team MK
20 Josef Feiven Solihull CC
21 John Chesney Stratford CC
22 George Hancock Lyme RC
23 Morgan Petty Wolverhampton Whls
24 Aidan Morley Lyme RC
25 Jacob Knight Solihull CC
26 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
27 Fergus Regan Redditch Road & Path CC
28 Oliver Bill Wyre Forest CRC
UNDER 14 BOYS
1 Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC
2 Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC
3 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC
4 George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls
5 Alexander Coates Lyme RC
6 Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC
7 William Duggins Lichfield City CC
8 Farley Barber Lyme RC
9 David Hird Stratford CC
10 Jamie Crump Wyre Forest CRC
11 Louis Evans Lyme RC
12 Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC
13 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC
14 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC
15 Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC
16 Samuel Cooper Wyre Forest CRC
17 James Ralph Solihull CC
18 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC
19 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls
20 Joshua Graham Stratford CC
21 Alexander Harper Solihull CC
22 Nathan Edensor Solihull CC
23 Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls
24 Conor Murphy Stratford CC
25 Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC
26 Tom Green Solihull CC
UNDER 12
1 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC
2 Ben Pierce
3 Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls
4 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC
5 Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Whls
6 Matt Garner Welland Valley CC
7 Ben Lawrence Wyre Forest CRC
8 Baden Green Stratford CC
9 Conor Jones Solihull CC
10 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC
11 Samuel Hall Lyme RC
12 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC
13 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls
14 Christian Stevens Solihull CC
15 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC
16 Nathan Burns Halesowen A & CC
17 Libby Smith Fossa Racing
18 Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers CC
19 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls
20 Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC
21 Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers
22 William Ryan Solihull CC
23 Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC
24 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC
25 Oliver Tandy Solihull CC
26 Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC
27 Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC
28 William Tomblin Shaw Stratford CC
29 Thomas Charles Stratford CC
30 Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC
31 Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC
32 Charlie Boddice Wyre Forest CRC
33 Edward Leech
34 Freddie Jones Stratford CC
35 Bethany Ellis Stratford CC
36 Ellie Deaner Stratford CC
37 Jacob Barritt Stratford CC
38 Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC
UNDER 10
1 Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Spencer Corder Stratford CC
3 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC
4 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls
5 Joe Andrews Solihull CC
6 Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC
7 Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC
8 Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC
9 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders
10 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC
11 Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC
12 Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC
13 Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC
14 Oliver Cotton Redditch Road & Path CC
15 Joe Chandler Stratford CC
16 Joseph Gregg Stratford CC
17 Ellie Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC
18 Thomas Brookes Halesowen A & CC
19 Eleanor Cooper Lichfield City CC
20 Max Saunders Solihull CC
21 Alexander Burden Stratford CC
22 Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC
23 Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers
24 Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC
25 Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC
26 Kai Speechley
27 Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC
28 Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC
29 Matthew Smith Redditch Road & Path CC
30 David Shilrock Stratford CC
31 Jessica Marcroft Stratford CC
UNDER 8
1 Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC
2 Ella Tandy Solihull CC
3 Jake Deaver Stratford CC
4 Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC
5 Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC
6 Phoebe Strain Redditch Road & Path CC
7 Reuben Phillips Stratford CC
8 Alex Taylor Stratford CC
9 Jake Gray Stratford CC
10 Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC
11 Alastair Zhang
12 Holly Saunders Solihull CC
13 Toby Zygo Team MK
14 Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC
15 Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC
16 Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC
17 Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC
18 Morgan Leask Stratford CC
19 Olivia Taylor Stratford CC
20 Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC
21 Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC
22 Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC
23 Callum Moss Stratford CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique