Joanna Smith and Philip Lenney two of the winners at the Spring Circuit Races at Fowlmead on Sunday (March 29)
Results – Spring Circuit Races Fowlmead
E/1/2/3/4 Women
1 Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club
2 Emma Lewis Adalta Cycling Club
3 Tricia McLatchie BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing
4 Nicola Goodban Thanet RC
5 Anna Saunders Wigmore CC
Category 3/4
1 Philip Lenney BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing
2 Martin Glynn Thanet RC Team
3 Ben Foames Wigmore CC
4 Mark Foulds BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing
5 Ian Jones 4T+ Velo Club
6 Josh Wakeling BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing
7 Sean O’Regan PMR@Toachim House
8 Andrew Hill VC Deal
9 David Hewett Adalta Cycling Club
10 Shawn Manning VC Deal
11 Calum Anderton Kingsnorth International Whlrs
12 Neil Lauder 4T+ Velo Club
13 Matthew Poole Thanet RC
14 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC
15 John Beggs Adalta Cycling Club
16 Andrew Ghagan PMR@Toachim House
17 Martin Kelly 4T+ Velo Club
18 Martin Fisher
19 Haydon Davis Wigmore CC
20 Robert Smart Adalta Cycling Club
21 Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC
22 Michael Weavers East Grinstead CC
Go-Race
1 Alistair Clifford
2 James Oliver University of Kent Cycling Clu…
3 Mark Jeffery
4 Alexander Panteli Adalta Cycling Club
5 Nathan Appleton
6 James Ogilvie Thanet RC
7 Lee Mills Adalta Cycling Club
8 Sarah Beevers Thanet RC
U8 Boys
1 Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC
2 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC
3 Alex Dack Thanet RC
4 Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC
5 Theo Hocking Adalta Cycling Club
U8 Girls
1 Kerys Baker Team Darenth
2 Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Poppy Dunton Wigmore CC
U10 Boys
1 Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC
2 Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC
3 Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Eddie Salter Wigmore CC
5 Dylan Harman Wigmore CC
6 Ethan Parry-Williams Thanet RC
7 Stanley Rose Thanet RC
8 Charlie Hart Thanet RC
U10 Girls
1 Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Freya Cook Thanet RC
U12 Boys
1 Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC
2 Lance Childs Thanet RC
3 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC
4 James Marsland Barking & Dagenham CC
5 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC
U12 Girls
1 Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC
2 Ella Baker Team Darenth
3 Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC
4 Shannon Neame Thanet RC
U14 Boys
1 Toby Anderton VC Deal
2 Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC
3 Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes
4 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC
5 Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC
6 George Pittock Thanet RC
7 Leighton Dalley Wigmore CC
8 Fergus Rogers
U16 Boys
1 Theo Modell Corley Cycles – Drops RT
2 Timothy Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC
4 Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC
5 Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC
6 Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC
7 Toby Hammond Thanet RC
8 Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC
U16 Girls
1 Josie Kelly 4T+ Velo Club
2 Rosie Wallace Wigmore CC
3 Meadhbh Cook Thanet RC
4 Madeleine Bazin Thanet RC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique