James Trenchard fastest in the Stowmarket and Dist CC 20 mile time trial in a 1-2 for his team
Result – Stowmarket and Dist CC 20
1 James Trenchard Team Pedal Revolution.co.uk 45.06
2 Andrew Bean Team Pedal Revolution.co.uk 46.34
3 Ben Keeley Team VeloVelocity 47.32
4 Antony Birt Ipswich BC 47.41
5 Simon Daw Veloschils Interbike RT 47.53
6 David Warwick Stowmarket & District CC 48.20
7 John Swindells Iceni Velo 48.27
8 Colin Lewin Veloschils Interbike RT 48.27
9 Alex Lubbock API-Metrow 48.47
10 Paul Rooke West Suffolk Whs & Tri Club 48.50
11 David Proctor Team VO2 48.51
12 Andy Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT 49.02
13 Angus Jardine Ipswich BC 49.05
14 James Rush CC Sudbury 49.19
15 David Gigg East Anglian CC 49.25
16 Marc Lynch Stowmarket & District CC 49.47
17 John Bradbury CC Sudbury 49.50
18 Adrian Pettitt Stowmarket & District CC 49.54
19 Andrew Kennedy Ipswich BC 49.55
20 Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC 50.06
21 Patrick Ellis Diss & District CC 50.09
22 Neil Reid Stowmarket & District CC 50.11
23 Mark Farrow Team Pedal Revolution.co.uk 50.43
24 David Preece CC Sudbury 50.58
25 Nick Partridge Plomesgate CC 51.05
26 Chris Nudds CC Breckland 51.06
27 Chris Miles Stowmarket & District CC 51.09
28 David Webster Kings Lynn CC 51.15
29 Gary Matthews Sole Bay Cycle Sport 51.37
30 Kevin Norman Stowmarket & District CC 51.40
31 Christopher Leggett Stowmarket & District CC 51.47
32 Jamie Doy Sole Bay Cycle Sport 52.09
33 Gary Buckle Stowmarket & District CC 52.22
34 Craig Preece Carnac Planet X 52.27
35 Kevin Stronach Stowmarket & District CC 52.43
36 Ross Murphy Stowmarket & District CC 53.34
37 Cliff Matthews Wolsey RC 53.35
38 Daniel Wood Stowmarket & District CC 53.41
39 Gary Pamment Veloschils Interbike RT 54.39
40 Chris Womack VC Baracchi 54.57
41 Verity Smith Stowmarket & District CC 55.42
42 Roger Graham CC Breckland 55.57
43 Henry Wood West Suffolk Whs & Tri Club 56.02
44 Trevor Caley Plomesgate CC 56.10
45 Chris Lacey Stowmarket & District CC 57.15
46 Jim Erith LFGSS CC 57.48
47 Nick Parravani CC Breckland 58.18
48 Giles Sharp Stowmarket & District CC 59.05
49 Richard Yarrow West Suffolk Whs & Tri Club 59.11
50 Karen Eaton Wolsey RC 1.01.08
51 Emma Beard Stowmarket & District CC 1.01.51
52 Barry Lee CC Sudbury 1.03.26
53 Colin Clarke Wolsey RC 1.03.35
54 Allison Preece Bolsover & District CC 1.07.01
55 Derek Lusher Norwich ABC 1.10.38
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)