Lee Smith of Aberdeen Wheelers fastest in the DTCC Open 25 mile time trial in Scotland
Result – DTCC Open 25
1 Lee Smith Aberdeen Wheelers CC 00:57:23
2 Gregory Seymour Synergy Cycles 00:57:33
3 David Reed Granite City RT 00:58:34
4 Anthony French Deeside Thistle CC 00:58:37
5 Joe Nicolson Aberdeen Wheelers CC 00:59:45
6 Michael Spalding Granite City RT 00:59:53
7 William Bavidge Ythan CC 01:00:51
8 Les Evans Deeside Thistle CC 01:00:59
9 Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC 01:01:15
10 Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC 01:01:51
11 Kevin Watson Deeside Thistle CC 01:02:15
12 Michael Giles Ythan CC 01:02:34
13 Rod Cowe Aberdeen Wheelers CC 01:03:15
14 Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC 01:03:18
15 Chris Main Ythan CC 01:03:49
16 Jon Entwistle Deeside Thistle CC 01:03:49
17 Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC 01:04:07
18 James Whyman Aberdeen Wheelers CC 01:04:16
19 William Souter Deeside Thistle CC 01:04:22
20 Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC 01:05:33
21 Duncan Wood Deeside Thistle CC 01:05:42
22 Hywel Williams Deeside Thistle CC 01:05:42
23 Craig Cameron Aberdeen Wheelers CC 01:05:46
24 Darren Stewart Aberdeen Wheelers CC 01:07:41
25 David Lindsay Deeside Thistle CC 01:07:41
26 Mark Heady ActivCycles-Corbridge 01:07:45
27 Ian Sinclair Deeside Thistle CC 01:08:32
28 Carol Middleton Ythan CC 01:12:20
29 Jill Prabucki Deeside Thistle CC 01:12:57
30 John Hunter Polocini Test Team 01:15:43
31 Charlie Currie Deeside Thistle CC 01:21:52
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)