Cynthia Kunschke and Adam Topham make it a double victory for High Wycombe CC in the Charlotteville CC 50 mile time trial
Result – Charlotteville CC 50
Tandem
1 Julian Jenkinson & Stephen Whitewick VeloRefined Aerosmiths 01:42:46
Women
1 Cynthia Kunschke High Wycombe CC 02:00:46
2 Alice Lethbridge gbcycles.co.uk 02:01:48
3 Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT Gear Club 02:03:18
4 Kate McNeill Berkshire Tri Squad 02:04:05
5 Parys Edwards 34 Nomads CC 02:05:06
6 Clare Campbell-Smith Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 02:06:22
7 Madelaine Lee-Smith Oxted Cycle Club 02:07:03
8 Sophie Household Velo Club St Raphael 02:10:55
9 Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! 02:11:13
10 Sophie Whitworth G.S. Henley 02:12:29
11 Jane Wiley 7 Oaks Triathlon Club 02:13:16
12 Philippa Jenkins Southborough & Dist. Whs 02:14:01
13 Eva Nyirenda …a3crg 02:15:02
14 Teresa Goddard Kingston Wheelers CC 02:15:22
15 Mandy Hibberd North Hampshire RC 02:18:02
16 Harriet Somers VC Meudon 02:19:43
17 Suzanne Sisson Pearson Cycling Club 02:20:33
18 Jackie Dodd Kingston Phoenix RC 02:22:34
19 Sarah Yates Pearson Cycling Club 02:22:39
20 Vikki Filsell Les Filles Racing Team 02:23:43
21 Virginia McGee Charlotteville Cycling Club 02:24:13
22 Glenda Goscomb 7 Oaks Triathlon Club 02:24:21
23 Emma Williams Ful-on Tri 02:26:12
24 Hilary Hillhouse Kingston Wheelers CC 02:26:59
25 Carolyn Swan Kent Velo Boys/Girls 02:29:55
26 Lucy Francis London Dynamo 02:42:13
Men
1 Adam Topham High Wycombe CC 1:42:18
2 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 1:43:59
3 Kevin Tye VeloRefined Aerosmiths 1:46:11
4 Richard Prebble Velosure-Giordana Racing Team 1:47:30
5 Peter Harrison G.S. Henley 1:49:43
6 Christophe Demoulin Rapha Cycling Club 1:50:36
7 Rich Hunt Army Cycling Union 1:50:37
8 Tom Glandfield Lewes Wanderers CC 1:50:51
9 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC 1:51:08
10 Harry Walton Cheltenham & County CC 1:51:16
11 Phil Watts North Hampshire RC 1:51:27
12 Matthew Charlton Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:52:01
13 Steve Williamson …a3crg 1:52:11
14 David Shepherd G S Stella 1:52:50
15 David Emery Dulwich Paragon CC 1:53:13
16 Nick Andrews Portsmouth North End CC 1:53:31
17 Chris Herbert Redhill CC 1:54:05
18 Robert Taylor Trisportnews Racing 1:55:21
19 Richard Gifford In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 1:55:35
20 Tristan Davenne Newbury RC 1:56:14
20 Jonathan Hobby North Hampshire RC 1:56:14
20 Rupert Dickinson Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:56:14
23 Gary Lock New Forest CC 1:56:28
24 Gary Allan G A Cycles 1:56:34
25 Mark Taylor VC Meudon 1:56:38
26 Stuart Stow Hounslow & District Whs 1:56:44
27 Richard Newey Thames Turbo Triathlon Club 1:56:53
28 Graham Giggs Bath Road Club 1:57:08
29 Mike O’Gorman Worthing Excelsior CC 1:57:17
30 Joel Garner …a3crg 1:58:04
31 Hamish Walker Hampshire RC 1:58:17
32 Martin Brown 7 Oaks Triathlon Club 1:58:19
33 Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon CC 1:58:50
34 Martin Dickinson Deal Tri 1:58:53
35 Lawrence Wintergold Hounslow & District Whs 1:59:02
36 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 1:59:07
37 Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:59:55
38 Keith Griffin Paceline RT 2:00:28
39 Robbie Richardson Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:00:41
40 Edward Nunn Berkshire Tri Squad 2:01:55
41 Jonathan Thomas Epsom CC 2:02:08
42 Daniel Edwards Sotonia CC 2:03:16
43 Kelly Miller Farnborough & Camberley CC 2:04:18
44 Barnaby Gray …a3crg 2:05:52
45 Derek Dowden Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:07:27
46 Richard Blake Antelope Racing Team 2:07:41
47 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:07:46
48 Andrew Caldwell Hounslow & District Whs 2:08:16
49 Nick McCormick Epsom CC 2:08:29
50 Mark Bernhardt G S Stella 2:08:37
51 John Lewis Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:09:13
52 Peter Rowe Southborough & Dist. Whs 2:09:26
53 Michael Draper Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:10:22
54 Mark Amon Rye & District Wheelers CC 2:10:41
55 John Beer Kingston Phoenix RC 2:10:53
56 Cliff Voller Newbury RC 2:11:03
57 Ian Neville Clarence Wheelers 2:11:11
58 Andrew Gibson Gravesend CC 2:11:34
59 Ben Fielden G S Stella 2:13:09
60 James Baggott Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:14:26
61 Pete Robins Kingfisher Triathletes 2:14:35
62 Quintin Wright Serpentine Running Club 2:14:47
63 David Phillips Old Portlians CC 2:15:34
64 Barry Quick Reading CC 2:16:12
65 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 2:19:36
66 Andrea Taborelli Berkshire Tri Squad 2:19:44
67 Ian Austin Alton CC/Owens Cycles 2:20:02
68 Graham Morrison Newbury RC 2:21:13
69 Marc Barfoot Velo Club Venta 2:21:30
70 Roger Chapman Farnham RC 2:21:55
71 Richard Claxton VC Elan- Harry Perry Cycles 2:22:26
72 Brian Smith North Hampshire RC 2:23:09
73 Stuart Jago G S Stella 2:25:13
74 John Levison Hillingdon Triathletes 2:25:50
75 Julian Brewer Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:26:13
76 Daniel Collins Farnham RC 2:31:44
77 Alan Robinson Central Sussex CC 2:31:57
78 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC 2:37:23
79 Huw Lloyd Farnham RC 2:38:38
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT