Dougal Toms, Oliver Stockwell and Anna Carter winners at the Colchester Rovers Youth & Junior GP on Monday (May 25)
Results – Colchester Rovers Youth & Junior GP
RESULTS
Junior
1 Dougal Toms Iceni Velo
2 Mitchell Powell Team Terminator
3 Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks
4 Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks
5 Ben Steadman Colchester Rovers CC
6 Daniel Maynard Endeavour RT
7 Jali Packer Strada-Sport
8 Charlie Passfield Walden Velo
9 Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC
10 Felix Beard Chelmer CC
U16 Boys
1 Dougal Toms Iceni Velo
2 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC
3 Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC
4 Alexander Leeder Iceni Velo
5 Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
6 Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club
7 Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes
9 Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
10 Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres
11 Samuel Allen Essex Roads CC
12 Jose Trejos VC Londres
13 Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC
14 Jordan West
Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC
Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney
Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
U14 Boys
1 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC
3 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC
4 Fred Gill Chelmer CC
5 Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC
6 Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC
8 Nathan Gibson St Ives CC
9 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC
11 Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
12 Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC
13 Chester Tribley Chelmer CC
14 Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC
15 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC
16 Owain Barton St Ives CC
17 Josh Murad EHF Velopro
18 Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
19 Reuben Beard Chelmer CC
20 Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
21 Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC
22 Charlie Simpson Colchester Rovers CC
23 George French Chelmer CC
Freddie Grover Stowmarket & District CC
U12 Boys
1 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC
3 Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC
4 Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC
5 George Gill Chelmer CC
6 Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC
7 Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
8 James Marsland Barking & Dagenham CC
9 Kristian Mitchell Ipswich CSC
10 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11 Ben Clarke Ipswich CSC
U10 Boys
1 Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes
2 Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC
3 Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC
4 Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
5 Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Barney Walters Ipswich Bicycle Club
7 Kacper Lesniewski Colchester Rovers CC
8 Alex Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club
9 Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr…
10 Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC
11 Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC
12 Mark Hopkins Barking & Dagenham CC
13 Oliver Blenkinsop Stowmarket & District CC
14 William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC
U8 Boys
1 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth
2 James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC
3 Jacob Hepton Walkern Revolution Cycling Clu…
4 James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC
5 William Smith Colchester Rovers CC
6 Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7 Matthew Dodsworth
8 Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes
U16 Girls
1 Anna Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Sasha Dyke Iceni Velo
3 Jessica Feeney Davies Cycling Club Hackney
U14 Girls
1 Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC
3 Molly Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club
4 Samantha Harding St Ives CC
U12 Girls
1 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth
2 Ella Baker Team Darenth
3 Rosie Dias
4 Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC
5 Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC
6 Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC
7 Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC
8 Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC
9 Hannah Morgan Barking & Dagenham CC
U10 Girls
1 Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes
3 Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC
4 Isla Swainston Colchester Rovers CC
5 Isabella Djuve-Wood Colchester Rovers CC
U8 Girls
1 Mya Little Barking & Dagenham CC
2 Kerys Baker Team Darenth
3 Erica Dodsworth
4 Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC
5 Phobe Ollett
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
- BMCR Result: Pinvin Road Races
- Result – Men’s Peaks Two Day
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)