Luke Clarke beats brother Ross to the fastest time in the Hitchin Nomads 25 mile time trial on the F14/25 in Cambridgeshire
Result – Hitchin Nomads 25
RESULT
1 Luke Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 54:39
2 Ross Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 55:46
3 Jeremy Hargrave Fenland Road Club 57:22
4 Joshua Lawless Elite Cycling 58:48
5 Gavin Ashfield Hitchin Nomads CC 58:57
6 Ian Pike Fenlands RC 59:05
7 leigh smith Equipe Velo 59:15
8 Antony Birt Ipswich BC 59:38
9 Jason Stuart CC Ashwell 59:50
10 Nigel Hale Hitchin Nomads CC 59:51
11 Tony May TMG Horizon Cycling Team 59:52
12 Kevin Haynes Finsbury Park CC 01:00:11
13 Michael Martin CC Ashwell 01:00:30
14 Julian Pegg Hitchin Nomads CC 01:01:31
15 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 01:01:48
16 Allan Simmonds VC 10 01:02:22
17 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC 01:02:26
18 Alan Lang Hartlepool CC 01:02:41
19 Roberto Luff Bossard Whs 01:02:47
20 Richard Moule Bossard Whs 01:03:29
21 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC 01:04:43
22 Ian Fensom Fenland Road Club 01:04:51
23 Nick Hickman Hitchin Nomads CC 01:05:00
24 Jonathan Scott Verulam CC 01:06:13
25 Jon Traynor Hitchin Nomads CC 01:06:53
26 Steve Rust Team Trisports 01:06:56
27 Daniel Homer Southgate CC 01:07:31
28 Toby Maloy Team Milton Keynes 01:07:39
29 Nigel Tooke Hitchin Nomads CC 01:07:47
30 Nigel Wilson Hitchin Nomads CC 01:09:13
31 Graham Ricketts Verulam CC 01:09:22
32 Tony Shortland Team Trisports 01:10:51
33 Paul Thomson Hemel Hempstead CC 01:10:58
34 Andrew Porter Welwyn Wheelers 01:11:08
35 Michael Russell Team Trisports 01:11:36
36 Leanne Cutler Hitchin Nomads CC 01:12:08
37 Joanna Spragg Bossard Whs 01:13:25
38 Anna Holden Team Trisports 01:13:50
39 Felicity Hey Cambridge University CC 01:19:17
40 Carol Macdonald Hemel Hempstead CC 01:20:00
41 Steve Smith Hitchin Nomads CC 01:20:29
42 Leslie Morris VTTA (London & Home Counties) 01:21:25
43 David Sullivan Cardif Ajax CC 01:33:32
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique