Paul Gamlin of Northover Vets Team fastest in the Didcot Phoenix CC open 10 mile time trial
Result – Didcot Phoenix CC Open 10
1 Paul Gamlin Northover Vets Team 00:20:08
2 John Mulvey Cambridge University CC 00:20:57
3 Robert Willcocks RAF CA 00:21:04
4 Hefin Jones Newbury RC 00:21:17
5 Tom Willemsen University of Warwick Tri 00:21:36
6 Rob Gray RAF CA 00:21:53
7 Michael Bennett Bicester Millennium CC 00:21:54
8 Angus Macinnes RAF CA 00:22:02
9 Tony Ball Team Swift 00:22:03
10 Steve Mead Didcot Phoenix CC 00:22:05
11 Kevin Bexley Team Optima 00:22:08
12 Jimmy Little Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:21
13 Peter Oliver Fairly United CT 00:22:23
14 Ian Smith Bicester Millennium CC 00:22:33
15 Oliver Clark R P Racing 00:22:35
16 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 00:22:38
17 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC 00:22:44
18 Tim Childs Westerley Cycling Club 00:23:04
19 James Barlow Albarosa CC 00:23:13
20 Ian Marshall Bicester Millennium CC 00:23:16
21 Melanie Sneddon TORQ Performance 00:23:20
22 Stewart House Arctic Tacx RT 00:23:26
23 Alastair Jarman Newbury RC 00:23:28
24 Robin Vessey Micky Cranks CC 00:23:34
25 Adam Evans Newbury RC 00:23:34
26 Tim Beaven Bicester Millennium CC 00:23:36
27 Jim Curry Performance Cycles CC 00:23:48
28 Clive Saunders Bicester Millennium CC 00:23:52
29 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC 00:23:59
30 Mick Sharratt Swindon Road Club 00:24:14
31 Peter Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC 00:24:25
32 Olly Gould Oxonian CC 00:24:30
33 Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC 00:24:48
34 Nicholas Cosgreav Farnborough & Camberley 00:25:31
35 James Hunt Oxonian CC 00:25:32
36 Michelle Mccarthy Bicester Millennium CC 00:25:48
37 Mitchell Webster RAF CA 00:25:54
38 Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC 00:25:57
39 Nigel Croxford High Wycombe CC 00:26:31
40 Elly Crockford Zappi’s Cyling Club 00:27:08
41 Victoiar Lawson Didcot Phoenix CC 00:27:27
42 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:27:34
43 Chris Summers Sotonia CC 00:28:43
44 Charles Jepson Becontree Wheelers CC 00:34:31
Pete Oliver & Stewart House Composite 00:20:29
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)