News – National Trophy Goes East


The National Trophy Cyclo-Cross goes east this weekend to new venue at Trinity Park at Ipswich

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

News – National Trophy Goes East

The stars of the National Trophy Cyclo-Cross series will be in Ipswich in the east of the country for round 4 on November 29.

The action kicks off at 10.15 with Darren Atkins still having a healthy lead over winner at Durham, Rob Jebb, with Nick Craig, third in the Elite race at Durham, on the start sheet for the vet 40 race. With all the rain this week, the course is expected to be heavy and that will suit both Craig (if he rides) and Jebb.


Starting a few minutes after the 40-49 race, the Over 50’s sees the series leader Tim Gould (pictured), such a legend in off roading as a senior rider, leading Phil Roach on his Raleigh RX bike by 18 points in the series. Back after missing the last round will be Chris Young who is third in the series.

After the Vets, comes the other end of the age spectrum and the Youth riders. Starting with the Under 16 girls, Poppy Wildman (pictured) again goes in as favourite whilst Maddie Wadsworth, who has just a four point lead in the Under 14 Girls category, will be racing to extend that lead over the two riders just behind her, sister Anna Wadsworth and Ava May Oxley-Szilaggi.


In the Youth Boys, Lewis Askey wears the leader’s jersey but with nearest rival Toby Barnes just two points behind, the race for the series is very close indeed. Winner in Durham, Euan Cameron is also on the start sheet.

In the Under 14’s, Alec Gregory leads Emile Alexander by just three points in yet another close series where the racing will be close and hard fought.

The Elite Women event sees the battle between series leader Hannah Payton and Beth Crumpton resume with Amira Mellor expected to be in the mix for the win too whilst MTB and Road star, Alice Barnes could well be a threat to the favourites.

In the Vet Women series, leader Maddi Smith dominates with almost twice the points of the next rider, Bev Martin.

The Junior race could be a battle between the two who battled so much at round 1, Tom Pidcock (pictured) and Dan Tullet whilst Ben Turner is another in the mix for the podium.


The final race, with the sun setting, will be the Men’s and Ian Field of Hargroves Cycles Ridley is expected to again be the over whelming favourite with extra interest coming from some riders from Iceland. Field leads the series by 60 points but with the British Championships only five weeks away, the contenders for that will be coming into form.

The contenders at Ipswich include Steven Roach (Raleigh GAC), Paul Oldham, Jack Clarkson, Ben Sumner while Ian Bibby will be looking to put behind him the mechanical issues from Durham and start racing at the sharp end. But they all need to be warned that the mud plugger with the big diesel engine, Nick Craig, is entered and may well poidium again if this wet weather continues in that part of the country.


Beth Crumpton.

The Events
10:15am – Veteran men 40-49
10:16am – Veteran men 50+

11:15am – Under-16 girls
11:16am – Under-14 girls

12:05pm – Under-16 boys
12:06pm – Under-14 boys

1:30pm – Women
1:33pm – Junior men
1:33pm – Veteran women

2:45pm – Senior/under-23 men


RACE 1 – 10:15 am: VETERAN MEN

Veteran Men 40-49

Series Standings
1 Darren Atkins Ride Coventry 138
2 James Bryan RT/GSG 124
3 Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing 100
4 Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery 84
5 Ian Taylor C & N Cycles RT 74

Rider List
1 Darren Atkins Ride Coventry
2 Mark Wellsted Amisvelo Racing Team
3 David West Amisvelo Racing Team
4 Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union
5 Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union
6 Mark Whittaker Army Cycling Union
7 Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC
8 Paul Jones Beeline Bicycles RT
9 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT
10 Mike Simpson Beeline Bicycles RT
11 Andy Collis Bicicielo
12 Gareth Scott Bicicielo
13 Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo
14 David Johnson
15 Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT
16 Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT
17 Lee Rowling Chelmer CC
18 Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno
19 Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC
20 Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC
21 Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden
22 Edward Sarmiento
23 Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis
24 Richard Hall Dartford Whls
25 Anthony Glover Derwentside CC
26 Ian Newby Diss & District CC
27 David Staff Diss & District CC
28 Wayne Crombie East London Vélo
29 Roger Maidment East London Vélo
30 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite
31 Craig Thursby Ellmore Factory Racing
32 Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team
33 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC
34 Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT
35 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
36 Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing
37 Raymond Robinson Houghton Cycling Club
38 Paul Groombridge Iceni Velo
39 John SwindellsIceni Velo
40 Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club
41 Antony Birt Ipswich Bicycle Club
42 Nicholas Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club
43 Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club
44 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport
45 Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC
46 Steven Drew London Phoenix CC
47 Damian Robertson London Phoenix CC
48 Sean Dines CC Luton
49 Chris Green Matlock CC
50 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team
51 Bryan Holland North Road CC
52 Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC
53 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC
54 Robert Thackray Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ERT
55 Chris Taylor Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic RC
56 Daniel Guest Performance Cycles
57 David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling
58 Shaun Aldous Renvale RT
59 Nick Craig SCOTT Racing
60 Keith Murray SCOTT Racing
61 Mark Calvert Team Trisports
62 Richard Noble Tyne & Wear Fire And Rescue Service CC
63 Kevin Knox Vicious Velo
64 James Whatling Vicious Velo
65 Richard Bennett Wessex Raiders
66 Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club
67 Dan Howe Wolsey RC
68 Dan Alexander RT – Lazer Helmets
69 James Bryan RT – Lazer Helmets
70 Pete Middleton RT – Lazer Helmets

Veteran Men 50+

Series Standings
1 Tim Gould RT/GSG 108
2 Philip Roach Team Jewson/MI Racing-Polypipe 90
3 Chris Young Pedalsport CC 80
4 Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles 70
5 Kenny Johnson SCOTT Racing 60

Start List
71 Tim Gould RT – Lazer Helmets
72 Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team
73 Richard Atkinson Ashburn Wealth
74 Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers
75 John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Club
76 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles – Drops RT
77 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden
78 Martin Booth Cycling Team Tomacc
79 Stephen Mahon East London Velo
80 Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC
81 Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team
82 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC
83 Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC
84 Harry Moore CC Hackney
85 Andrew O’Regan CC Hackney
86 Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
87 Martin Eadon Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
88 Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC
89 Geoff Robinson High Peak Cycles RT
90 John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club
91 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team
92 Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club
93 Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club
94 Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club
95 Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe
96 Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe
97 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe
98 Tim Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe
99 Stuart Walters Kettering CC
100 Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
101 Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club
102 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC
103 Patrick Hayes London Phoenix CC
104 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC
105 Jan Shearsmith Manchester Whlrs Club
106 Chris Watts Matlock CC
107 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC
108 Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching
109 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers
110 Mick Davies Pedal Power Loughborough
111 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club
112 Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club
113 Richard Muchmore Revel Outdoors
114 David Garrett Rugby Velo
115 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo
116 Garry Townsend Rugby Velo
117 Kenny Johnson SCOTT Racing
118 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club
119 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC
120 Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles
121 Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta
122 Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta
123 Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club
124 Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC
125 Sean Beswick RT – Lazer Helmets
126 Carl McDonagh RT – Lazer Helmets
127 Christopher Rowe RT – Lazer Helmets
128 Richard Cross Individual Member
129 John Graveling Individual Member
130 Charles Warren Individual Member

RACE 2 – 11:15 am: YOUTH GIRLS

Youth Under-16 Girls

Series Standings
1 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC 120
2 Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC 90
3 Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks CC 60
4 Xan Crees Team Empella 58
5 April Tacey Leicestershire RC 54

Rider List

101 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC
102 Megan James Abergavenny RC
103 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC
104 Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers
105 Jessica Woodworth Bourne Wheelers CC
106 Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club
107 Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
108 Elena Smith Fossa Racing
109 Connie Hayes CC Hackney
110 Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
111 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Whlrs
112 April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club
113 Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing
114 Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic RC
115 Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club
116 Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle
117 Amy Perryman Solent Pirates
118 Cecilia Hime St Ives CC
119 Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC
120 Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC

Youth Under-14 Girls

Series Standings
1 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT 104
2 Ava May Oxley-Szilaggi PH-MAS VCUK Women’s Cycling Team 100
3 Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT 100
4 Amelie Wayte RT – GSG 69
5 Eluned King Towy Riders 69

Rider List

131 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT
132 Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
133 Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT
134 Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC
135 Libby Smith Fossa Racing
136 Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC
137 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT
138 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women’s Cycling Team
139 Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates
140 Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates
141 Eluned King Towy Riders
142 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC
143 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing
144 Amelie Wayte RT – Lazer Helmets

RACE 3 – 12:05 pm YOUTH BOYS

Youth Under-16 Boys

Series Standings
1 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC 132
2 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC 130
3 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC 108
4 Ben Tulett Beeline Gener8 90
5 Matthew Taylor PH-MAS Cycling 77

Rider List

1 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC
2 Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
3 Ben Tulett Beeline-Gener8
4 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC
5 Noah Charlton BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing
6 Barney Clacy Chapel Tristars
7 Cameron Hurst Colchester Rovers CC
8 Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC
9 Riley Searle Corley Cycles – Drops RT
10 Sam Skeggs Corley Cycles – Drops RT
11 Aaron Stone Corley Cycles – Drops RT
12 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC
13 Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC
14 Joseph Law Doncaster Whls CC
15 Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC
16 Frank Moore CC Hackney
17 Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC
18 Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
19 Adam Jarps Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
20 Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team
21 Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club
22 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists’ Club
23 Kamran Amin VC Jubilee
24 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club
25 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC
26 Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC
27 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team
28 Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes
29 Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC
30 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC
31 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC
32 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC
33 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT
34 Euan Cameron Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic RC
35 William Thackray Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic RC
36 Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club
37 Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club
38 Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club
39 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club
40 Matthew Taylor PH-MAS Cycling
41 Archie Lewis Pines Cycles – Felt – Enve
42 Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing
43 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
44 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
45 Jake Norton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
46 Reuben Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
47 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
48 Harry Dridge Solent Pirates
49 Alexander Harper Solihull CC
50 Harrison Knight Solihull CC
51 Jacob Knight Solihull CC
52 Freddie Grover Stowmarket & District CC
53 Owain Roberts Towy Riders
54 Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC
55 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC
56 Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC
57 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC
58 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers

Youth Under-14 Boys

Series Standings
1 Alec Gregory Leicestershire RC 93
2 Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC 90
3 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC 76
4 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers 66
5 Freddy Birchill Certini 57

Rider List

61 Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club
62 Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
63 Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
64 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers
65 Max Poole Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster
66 Adam Bent Border City Wheelers
67 Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC
68 Joseph Pidcock Chevin Trek
69 Billy Lazenby Clifton CC
70 Finlay Pickering Clifton CC
71 Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC
72 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC
73 Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC
74 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo
75 George Ball Furness Future Flyers
76 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC
77 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC
78 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC
79 Ethan Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club
80 Bill Demuth VC Jubilee
81 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
82 Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club
83 Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club
84 Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC
85 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC
86 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX
87 Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes
88 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT
89 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club
90 Joshua Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC
91 Owen Lightfoot Rutland Rouleur
92 Sam Murray SCOTT Racing
93 David Hird Stratford CC
94 Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club
95 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC
96 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC


Elite Women

Series Standings
1 Hannah Payton Team Kinesis UK 110
2 Bethany Crumpton North West Cycling Club 96
3 Amira Mellor Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ERT 91
4 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing 77
5 Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing 58

Rider List

1 Hannah Payton Team Kinesis UK
2 Ffion James Abergavenny RC
3 Emily Barnes Beeline Bicycles RT
4 Emily Wadsworth Beeline-Gener8
5 Alice Barnes Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MTB Racing Team
6 Clover Murray Corley Cycles – Drops RT
7 Abigail Van Twisk Corley Cycles – Drops RT
8 Hannah Saville
9 Ruby Miller Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
10 Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing
11 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing
12 Isla Rowntree Islabikes
13 Björk Kristjánsdóttir Kria Racing
14 Sophia Chastell M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / WORX
15 Phoebe Sneddon Matlock CC
16 Charlotte Broughton Mid Shropshire Wheelers
17 Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport
18 Bethany Crumpton North West Cycling Club
19 Amira Mellor Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ERT
20 Sophie Thackray Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ERT
21 Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC
22 Madeleine Gammons Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
23 Sophie Wright Strada-Sport
24 Evie Richards T-Mo Racing
25 Claire Beaumont Vicious Velo
26 Delia Beddis Vicious Velo
27 Merce Pacios Pujadó Zappi’s Racing Team
28 Claire Richardson Zappi’s Racing Team

Junior Men

Series Standings
1 Thomas Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ERT 114
2 Ben Turner Paul Milnes Cycles/ Bradford Olympic RC 98
3 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers 76
4 Harry Yates Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT 57
5 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC 56

Rider List
41 Thomas Pidcock Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ERT
42 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers
43 Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Club
44 Tim James Bourne Wheelers CC
45 David Barnes Corley Cycles – Drops RT
46 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers
47 William Warre Cycle Lab
48 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC
49 Thomas Mein Derwentside CC
50 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC
51 David Conroy Donnybrooke Landscape Co./ Scott Bikes
52 James Mitri Dream Cycling Race Team
53 Harry Yates Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
54 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC
55 Dougal Toms Iceni Velo
56 Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club
57 Gústaf Darrason Kria Racing
58 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
59 James Armstrong VC Lincoln
60 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers
61 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC
62 George Fox Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic RC
63 Ben Turner Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic RC
64 Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club
65 William Gascoyne Pines Cycles – Felt – Enve
66 Matthew FratesiSevern RC
67 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
68 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
69 Cameron Biddle Solihull CC
70 Daniel Tulett Specialized Racing
71 Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team
72 Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC
73 Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC
74 Joe Williams VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Team
75 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC
76 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC
77 Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Altura MGD
78 Harry Rose Zappi’s Racing Team
79 Cameron Hall Individual Member

Veteran Women

Series Standings
1 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District CC 120
2 Bev Martin Adept Precision RT/NE Healthcare 68
3 Helen Pattinson Solent Pirates 64
4 Alison Kinloch PH-MAS VCUK Womens CT 60
5 Janet Marsden Warwickshire Police CC 54

Rider List

131 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Club
132 Bev Martin Adept Precision RT/NE Healthcare
133 Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
134 Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers
135 Joanne Allan
136 Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC
137 Pamela Glover Derwentside CC
138 Tracey Fletcher Team Empella
139 Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC
140 Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing
141 Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe
142 Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers
143 Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers
144 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS VCUK Women’s Cycling Team
145 Alison Kinloch PH-MAS VCUK Women’s Cycling Team
146 Emma Martin Pines Cycles – Felt – Enve
147 Helen Pattinson Solent Pirates
148 Janet Marsden Warwickshire Police Cycling Club
149 Joanne Newstead X RT / Elmy Cycles

RACE 5 – 2:45 pm: ELITE & U23 MEN

Elite Men

Series Standings
1 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT 150
2 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing 99
3 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing 92
4 Steven Roach Team Raleigh-GAC 87
5 Graham Briggs JLT Condor 84

Rider List

1 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
2 Ben Sumner Beeline-Gener8
3 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes
4 Chris Herring East London Vélo
5 Scott Chalmers Felt Racing
6 Adam Chamberlin Hadleigh Cycling Club
7 Michael Butler Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
8 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
9 Steven James Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
10 Tom Van Den Bosch Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
11 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing
12 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing
13 Dave Collins Hope Factory Racing
14 Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing
15 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing
16 Tim Guy Iceni Velo
17 Thomas Payton Islabikes
18 Bruce Dalton Team Kinesis UK
19 Ingvar Omarsson Kria Racing
20 Oskar Omarsson Kria Racing
21 Stephen Adams Langdale Lightweights Racing Team
22 Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Racing Team
23 Giles Drake Leisure Lakes
24 Ian Bibby NFTO
25 Richard Mardle NFTO
26 Matthew Crees North Road CC
27 Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough
28 Adam Gascoigne Pedal Power Loughborough
29 Gareth Smith Peterborough CC
30 David Fletcher Pines Cycles – Felt – Enve
31 Steven Roach Team Raleigh-GAC
32 Stephen James Renvale RT
33 Lloyd Chapman Richardsons-Trek RT
34 Ian Lee Royal Air Force CC
35 James Thompson Rutland CC
36 Nick Craig SCOTT Racing
37 Scot Easter SCOTT Racing
38 Matthew Noble Specialized Racing
39 Simon Forster Tyne & Wear Fire And Rescue Service CC
40 Paul Sheers Vicious Velo
41 Ben Spurrier Vicious Velo
42 Ross Tricker Vicious Velo
43 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
44 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD
45 Grant Martin XRT – Elmy Cycles

Under 23 Men

Series Standings
1 Nicholas Barnes Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT 114
2 George Thompson Sleaford Wheelers CC 87
3 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura/MGD 76
4 Thomas Craig SCOTT Racing 60
5 Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing 51

Rider List
51 Nicholas Barnes Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
52 Paddy Atkinson Bikesoup Test Team
53 Jake Charlton BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing
54 Arthur Green Clee Cycles
55 Edwyn Oliver-Evans
56 James Madgwick Hackney GT
57 Harry Franklin In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
58 Jake Poole Jake Poole Racing/Raleigh
59 Bradley Nelson Kassei CC
60 James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching
61 Jacob Phelps Muddybumbikes Cycle Club
62 Hugo Robinson Neon-Velo Cycling Team
63 Billy Harding Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ERT
64 Sean Dunlea Quest Sportswear Cycling Team
65 James Garrett Rugby Velo
66 George Thompson Sleaford Wheelers CC
67 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD
68 Christopher Barnes RT – Lazer Helmets
69 Joseph Andrews Individual Member



Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)

Other News on VeloUK