Gabriel Fowden and Tom Percival winners at the winter series events at Redbridge Cycle Centre (London) on Saturday (Jan 23rd)
Results – Redbridge Winter Series
4TH CATEGORY
1 Tom Percival Regents Park Rouleurs
2 Calvin Cheung Cycling Club Hackney
3 John Blight Rapha Cycling Club
4 Jack Driver Sunday Echappée
5 Andy Ainger Sunday Echappée
6 Jack Curzon London Phoenix CC
7 Matthew Wilkins Dulwich Paragon CC
8 Gearoid Quigley Dulwich Paragon CC
9 Patrick Willan Cambridge CC
10 Arlen Vartazarian
11 Nick Martin East Grinstead CC
12 Kevin Stronach Stowmarket & District CC
13 Martin Ryan Ford Cycling Club
14 Kieran Presland Kingston Wheelers CC
15 Julian Boulter Eagle RC
16 Ollie Williams East London Velo
17 Christopher Pennington Southend Wheelers
2/3/4
1 Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC
2 Timothy Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Tom Easley Team ASL360
4 Graeme Garner Easterley RC
5 Patrick Christopher Zappi’s Racing Team
6 Harold Bradbury Cambridge University CC
7 Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC
8 Colin Peck Chelmer CC
9 David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
10 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC
11 Joshua Aiken Fast Test Racing Team
12 Richard Clark Herts Rouleur Racing Club
13 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
14 Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles
15 Simon Robinson Herts Rouleur Racing Club
16 Joshua Crow-Stewart Hemel Hempstead CC
17 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC
18 Benjamin Goldsworthy London Dynamo
19 Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team
20 Rory Palmer London Dynamo
21 Joe Hill Team ASL360
22 Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC
23 Christopher Walker Dulwich Paragon CC
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch