Sophie Enever, Dean Watson, Jack Ford & Harry Tanfield of Pedal Heaven winners at the Saturday York Circuit Races
Results – York Saturday Circuit Races
2/3/4 Women
1 Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team
2 Sarah King
3 Anna Docherty Clifton CC
4 Laura Cheesman Team Jadan
5 Louise Scupham Team Jadan
6 Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln
7 Miriam Jessett Tyneside Vagabonds CC
8 Tamsin Vicary Manchester Wheelers Club
9 Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru
10 Philippa Moorse Cappuccino Cycling Club
11 Emma Pulsford Albarosa Cycling Club
12 Carolyn Gaunt WCS Race Team
13 Heather Wesson Manilla Cycling
14 Pamela Challen Manilla Cycling
4th Cat only
1 Dean Watson Out Of The Saddle
2 Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull)
3 Benjamin Coope Knottingley Velo
4 Jack Levick Tuxford Clarion CC
5 Matthew Brown South Normanton Cycling Club
6 Robert Allport Manilla Cycling
7 Andrew Martin Tuxford Clarion CC
8 Stuart Harrison Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT
9 David Morgan Tickhill Velo
10 Mark Hansom Ferryhill Wheelers CC
3rd Cat only
1 Jack Ford
2 Jim Brown VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team
3 Cavan Walker Acre Racing Team
4 Trevor Finn Prima Team Racing
5 Paul Allen Dinnington Racing Club
6 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team
7 Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan
8 Colin Williams KTM Impsport RT
9 Lewis Jackson Wold Top Actif RT
10 Russell Bayliss GS Metro
E/1/2/3
1 Harry Tanfield Pedal Heaven
2 William Brown Planet X – Northside Cycling
3 Ryan Davis
4 Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
5 Chris Sherriffs Pendle Forest CC
6 Thomas Timothy Planet X – Northside Cycling
7 Joseph White Acre Racing Team
8 Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club
9 Mark Davies Team Cystic Fibrosis
10 Matthew Atkinson Durham University Cycling Club
11 Karl Baillie Raleigh GAC
12 Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
13 Jamie Tune Bike Box Alan
14 Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan
15 Alastair Kay York Cycleworks
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique