David Crawley fastest in the East Lancs Road Club Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday 30th April, 117 finishers in the solo event
Result – East Lancs Road Club Open 10
1 David Crawley Velotik Racing Team 0:20:58
2 David Williams Velotik Racing Team 0:21:24
3 Ben Trippier East Lancashire RC 0:21:32
4 Mark Nulty Team Swift 0:21:47
=5 Jonathan Gildea The Nab Racing Team 0:21:50
=5 Scott Leverington Chorley Cycling Club 0:21:50
7 Chris Southworth The Nab Racing Team 0:21:51
8 Andrew Martin Champion System/VCUK 0:21:53
9 Richard Bickley Border City Whs CC 0:21:54
10 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club 0:22:00
11 Dominic Crisp Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property et al) 0:22:01
=12 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 0:22:04
=12 Peter Walker Leigh Premier RC 0:22:04
14 Jonathan Fowles Champion System/VCUK 0:22:06
15 Tom Thornely Buxton CC 0:22:09
16 Robert Pollen Ashley Touring CC 0:22:12
17 Adam Robinson Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property et al) 0:22:15
18 Simon Morton Manchester Bicycle Club 0:22:17
19 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 0:22:20
20 Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC 0:22:26
21 Alan Chorley Seamons CC 0:22:29
22 Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC 0:22:32
23 Andrew Jones Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property et al) 0:22:33
=24 Wayne Greenhalgh Champion System/VCUK 0:22:37
=24 Chris Siepen Seamons CC 0:22:37
26 Dave Isherwood Team Swift 0:22:39
27 Eric Grill AeroCoach 0:22:42
28 Gavin Mccloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers 0:22:52
29 Paul Robinson Lyme Racing Club 0:22:55
30 Lee Brotzman Wills Wheels CC 0:22:56
31 Chris Edmondson Velotik Racing Team 0:22:58
32 Stephen Hall Fibrax-Wrexham RC 0:23:03
33 Chris Lea Buxton CC 0:23:05
34 Samuel Walley East Lancashire RC 0:23:07
35 Anthony Blair Manchester Wheelers 0:23:09
36 Andy Gorton East Lancashire RC 0:23:10
=37 John Spearman Seamons CC 0:23:11
=37 Colin Lynch Manchester Wheelers 0:23:11
39 Ben Huddart Lancashire RC 0:23:17
40 Christian Smith Manchester Bicycle Club 0:23:18
41 Alastair Stanway Weaver Valley CC 0:23:20
42 Neil Skellern Team Swift 0:23:22
43 Tony Haley Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property et al) 0:23:23
44 Paul Blackburn Leigh Premier RC 0:23:27
45 Dave Pargeter Stretford Wheelers CC 0:23:31
46 Dave Fearon Weaver Valley CC 0:23:32
47 James Lindsay Racepace 0:23:37
48 David Wright Warrington Road Club 0:23:39
49 Chris Bailey Lyme Racing Club 0:23:43
50 Robbie Harcourt Stretford Wheelers 0:23:44
51 Tim Marshall North Cheshire Clarion 0:23:50
52 Lee Winslow Wills Wheels CC 0:23:51
53 David Farrington Congleton CC 0:23:57
54 John Cripps Leigh Premier RC 0:24:01
55 Nick Allen Rochdale Tri Club 0:24:05
56 Ben Falla High Peak Cycles RT 0:24:06
57 Steven Drew Ashley Touring CC 0:24:20
58 Nathan Astley Manchester Wheelers 0:24:21
59 Fred Bamforth Stretford Wheelers CC 0:24:32
60 Mark Allen Congleton CC 0:24:39
61 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC 0:24:42
62 Michael Cotgreave Westmead Team 88 0:24:44
=63 Chris Wilcox Lyme Racing Club 0:24:49
=63 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC 0:24:49
65 Nick Hickman Hitchin Nomads CC 0:24:53
=66 Dan Robinson Manchester Wheelers 0:24:54
=66 Ian Middleton Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property et al) 0:24:54
68 Daniel Parish Crewe Clarion Wheelers 0:25:10
69 Alex Lee Glossop Kinder Velo 0:25:19
70 Cameron Fitton East Lancashire RC 0:25:22
=71 Josh Decamps East Lancashire RC 0:25:33
=71 Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers 0:25:33
73 Alex Trippier East Lancashire RC 0:25:36
74 Ian Roberts The Racing Chance Foundation 0:25:40
75 David Trippier East Lancashire RC 0:25:43
76 Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC 0:25:44
77 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 0:25:48
78 Graeme McCulloch Stretford Wheelers CC 0:25:50
79 Simon Williams Ashley Touring CC 0:25:53
80 Andrew Ashmore Buxton CC 0:25:55
81 Andrew Barratt Kidsgrove Wheelers 0:26:05
=82 Andrew Robinson Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property et al) 0:26:10
=82 Barry Armstrong Seamons CC 0:26:10
84 Chris Ashworth Sheffrec CC 0:26:11
85 Jason Codling East Lancashire RC 0:26:13
86 Adrian Clifton Bromsgrove Olympique CC 0:26:14
87 Martin Shepherd Rochdale Tri Club 0:26:18
88 Oliver Makinson East Lancashire RC 0:26:27
89 Shaun Leonard East Lancashire RC 0:26:31
90 Filip Nygren Knutsford Tri Club 0:26:40
91 Alex Wiseman East Lancashire RC 0:26:50 01:19
92 Nigel Harrop Seamons CC 0:26:59
93 William Howarth East Lancashire RC 0:27:02
94 Stephen Longdon Stretford Wheelers 0:27:05
95 Phil Holden Seamons CC 0:27:14
96 Andrew Regan East Lancashire RC 0:27:20
97 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC 0:27:22
98 Wayne Marchbank Macclesfield Wheelers 0:27:37
99 Anthony Atkinson Leigh Premier RC 0:27:42
100 Noah Codling East Lancashire RC 0:28:07
101 Mel Stelfox Stretford Wheelers CC 0:28:08
102 Mark Riley Kidsgrove Wheelers 0:28:16
103 Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC 0:28:32
104 Jonny Decamps East Lancashire RC 0:29:30
105 Gareth Snell East Lancashire RC 0:29:59
106 Michael Coulter East Lancashire RC 0:30:15
107 John Baddeley Stone Wheelers CC 0:30:25
108 Harry Cowley Chester RC 0:30:38
109 Phil Dowson Stretford Wheelers CC 0:30:48
110 Peter Matthew East Lancashire RC 0:31:00
111 Phil Booth East Lancashire RC 0:31:03
112 Derek Hodgins Stockport Clarion CC 0:31:04
113 Victor Trigger Crewe Clarion Wheelers 0:32:21
114 Steven Smith Rochdale Tri Club 0:32:40
115 Rob Waghorn Congleton CC 0:33:16
116 Jeremy Banks East Lancashire RC 0:33:26
117 Andrew Schofield East Lancashire RC 0:36:34
TANDEM EVENT
Pos. Rider Club Category Fin Time Display Penalty
1 Corrine Hall Matrix Fitness RT – SCU Tandem
Lora Turnham Matrix Fitness RT – SCU Tandem 0:22:10
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch