Liam Bromiley fastest in the Westbury Wheelers HardRiders 26 mile time trial on Saturday
Result: Westbury Wheelers HardRiders 26
1 Liam Bromiley University of Bath Cycling Club 59:21 26.28 mph
2 matt burden 73 Degrees Bicycles 1:00:03 25.98 mph
3 David Janes Westbury Wheelers 1:01:21 25.43 mph
4 Ben Anstie 73 Degrees Bicycles 1:02:08 25.11 mph
5 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 1:04:55 24.03 mph
6 Joshua Gray Tor 2000 (Kalas Sportswear, Whitelake, Scorpion C.S.) 1:05:54 23.67 mph
7 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 1:06:09 23.58 mph
8 Peter Garnett Swindon Road Club 1:07:31 23.11 mph
9 rick johnston Northover VT / Rudy Project 1:08:12 22.87 mph
10 Giles Oakley Clevedon & District Road Club 1:08:15 22.86 mph
11 Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:08:15 22.86 mph
12 Paul Coles 73 Degrees Bicycles 1:09:03 22.59 mph
13 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club 1:09:33 22.43 mph
14 Andrew Spearman Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:09:51 22.33 mph
15 Andy Millward Yeovil Cycling Club 1:10:25 22.15 mph
16 Tim Reed Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:10:35 22.1 mph
17 Peter Wheddon Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 1:10:50 22.02 mph
18 Dave Hurley Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:10:58 21.98 mph
19 Luke Smith Bristol South Cycling Club 1:11:40 21.77 mph
20 Kevin Gover Westbury Wheelers 1:13:43 21.16 mph
21 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:13:47 21.14 mph
22 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC 1:14:54 20.83 mph
23 Jenny Lee Yeovil Cycling Club 1:15:22 20.7 mph
24 Paul Freegard Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:15:57 20.54 mph
25 Graham Smith Severn RC 1:16:15 20.46 mph
26 Robert Latchem Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:17:39 20.09 mph
27 Anthony Sprules Frome and District Wheelers 1:17:51 20.04 mph
28 Christopher Mullett Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 1:18:15 19.94 mph
29 Adrian Whiting Performancecoaching.me 1:18:37 19.84 mph
30 russell boon Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:18:43 19.82 mph
31 Emma Angove Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:19:02 19.74 mph
32 Simon Hurd Westbury Wheelers 1:19:18 19.67 mph
33 Penny Gardiner Velo Club St Raphael 1:19:34 19.61 mph
34 David Hughes Westbury Wheelers 1:20:04 19.48 mph
35 Steven Barber Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:21:07 19.23 mph
36 Michael Murkin Swindon Road Club 1:24:13 18.52 mph
37 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 1:24:19 18.5 mph
38 Helen Bennett AVSOMPOL Cycling Club 1:27:04 17.92 mph
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique