Ian Lee and James Simons-Boswell winners at the RAFCA Handicaps (Event 4) at Milton Keynes Bowl on Wednesday
Results – RAFCA Handicaps Event 4
4th Cat Only
1 James Simons-Boswell Kettering CC
2 Sebastian Charlesworth Army Cycling Union
3 James Ingham Dynamic Rides CC
4 Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CA
5 Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club
6 Richard Dorney Dynamic Rides CC
7 Michael Adekanye Army Cycling Union
8 Adam Morris Royal Air Force CA
9 Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA
10 Liam Eccott Royal Air Force CA
11 Julian Boulter Eagle RC
12 James Osborn Club Corley Cycles
13 Jon Vogel Royal Air Force CA
14 Peter Horton Dynamic Rides CC
15 Scott Phillips Team Milton Keynes
16 Jason Davies West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl…
17 Peter Stainer Amersham Road Cycling Club
18 Christopher Humphreys Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
19 Thomas North Royal Air Force CA
20 Richard Lusardi Royal Air Force CA
21 Campbell Steel Royal Air Force CA
22 William Duncan
23 Kevin Mulkernis
24 Matthew Harrison Royal Air Force CA
25 Ian Wheeler Dynamic Rides CC
26 Simon Harris Royal Air Force CA
27 Alex Jones
28 Sam Rogers Royal Air Force CA
2/3/4
1 Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA
2 Thomas Lowe Royal Air Force CA
3 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA
4 Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes
5 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes
6 Roman Piotrowski
7 Greig Burt Beeston Cycling Club
8 William Scott Team Corley Cycles
9 Oliver Barbieri Spirit Bikes Racing Team
10 Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles
11 Gary Sparkes Royal Air Force CA
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)