Peter Tadros of In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT fastest in the VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile time trial on Saturday (June 4)
Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10
1 Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 20:45 28.91 mph
2 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 21:09 28.37 mph
3 Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC 21:22 28.08 mph
4 GARY BRIND South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 21:50 27.48 mph
5 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC 21:57 27.33 mph
6 Carl Richardson In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 21:59 27.29 mph
7 Brian Molloy Brighton Excelsior CC 22:17 26.93 mph
8 Yuriy Tymchenko Sussex Nomads CC 23:30 25.53 mph
9 Dan Helyer Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:31 25.51 mph
10 Micheal Valks Lewes Wanderers CC 23:37 25.41 mph
11 Theo Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 23:39 25.37 mph
12 Andrew Quye Southborough & Dist. Whs 23:52 25.14 mph
13 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 24:01 24.98 mph
14 Paul Greer Southborough & Dist. Whs 24:10 24.83 mph
15 Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:14 24.76 mph
16 Jon Fairclough Woking Cycle Club 24:58 24.03 mph
17 Tim Carpenter Hastings & St. Leonards CC 25:05 23.92 mph
18 Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:17 23.73 mph
19 Mark Thomas Bigfoot CC 25:28 23.56 mph
20 Robert Royle-Evatt Addiscombe CC 25:34 23.47 mph
21 Fabien Large Hastings & St. Leonards CC 25:56 23.14 mph
22 Stuart Payne Central Sussex CC 26:53 22.32 mph
23 Craig Ball PBscience.com 26:57 22.26 mph
24 Ken Dry Eastbourne Rovers CC 27:28 21.84 mph
24 Paul valks Lewes Wanderers CC 27:28 21.84 mph
26 David Manders Horsham Cycling 27:44 21.63 mph
27 Gary Holder Horsham Cycling 28:03 21.39 mph
28 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 28:37 20.97 mph
29 Nigel Siberry Southborough & Dist. Whs 28:59 20.7 mph
30 Gerry Akehurst In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 29:19 20.47 mph
31 David Dallimore Central Sussex CC 30:39 19.58 mph
32 Raymond Dare Kingston Phoenix RC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch