Louis Francis and Raffaele Maccari winners at the Hillingdon Tuesday Circuit Race League (round 10) (June 7)
Result: Hillingdon Tuesday League
Category 3/4
1 Louis Francis Watford Velo Sport
2 Anthony Roberts Charlotteville CC
3 George Wells Handsling Racing
4 Kevin Chandler Watford Velo Sport
5 George Withers Loughborough Students CC
6 Craig Adams Handsling Racing
7 Jonathan Brown London Dynamo
8 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC
9 Oliver Blagden High Wycombe Cycling Club
10 Edmond Irwin SD Racing Team
11 Joseph Francis Maidenhead and District CC
12 Ben Ackland London Baroudeurs
13 Nathan Bloom Regents Park Rouleurs
14 David Carter Watford Velo Sport
15 Chris Carter Newport Shropshire CC
16 Andrew Bonsall WyndyMilla
17 John Hughes Nottingham Clarion CC
18 Sebastian Lea London Dynamo
19 David Gayler Kenton RC
20 Paul Dutton SD Racing Team
21 Liam Barr Charlotteville CC
22 Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC
23 Kenneth Henning London Dynamo
24 Will Morton Rapha Cycling Club
25 Neil Heffernan Kenton RC
26 Ollie Smith
27 John Connolly London Baroudeurs
28 Nicholas Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
29 Richard Fitzgerald VCGH
30 Tom Crawforth
31 Stuart Gourley Radeon-Bike Science RT
32 David Austen Maidenhead and District CC
33 Samuel Grant Willesden Cycling Club
34 Duncan Clark Kingston Wheelers CC
35 Joe Brown
36 Mike Diggins The Bike Loft
37 Unknown Rider
38 Pete Ganderton G.S. Henley
39 Unknown Rider
40 David Newman Westerley CC
41 Mickael Metayer Chevaliers
42 Unknown Rider
43 Cillian Murphy London Dynamo
E/1/2/3
1 Raffaele Maccari The 5th Floor Cycle Club
2 Oliver Cliff Elitecycling
3 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA
4 Anthony Anderson Team Corley Cycles
5 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
6 Lewis Atkins Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
7 Jacob Vaughan VC Londres
8 Sam Calder Beeline Bicycles RT
9 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
10 Kevin Argent SD Racing Team
11 James Local Hosté TAAP Storck
12 Roman Piotrowski
13 Ben Seneviratne Full Gas Racing Team
14 Jake Howes
15 Barnabas Purbrook London Dynamo
16 Andrew Brown The Bike Loft
17 Stuart Gourley Radeon-Bike Science RT
18 Unknown Rider
19 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team
20 Craig Adams Handsling Racing
21 Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team
22 Alex Peterson Handsling Racing
23 James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands