Alexander Colman fastest in the Lincolnshire RRA Open 50 mile time trial on June 11
Result: Lincolnshire RRA Open 50
1 Alexander Colman Arrow Cycles 01:49:35 27.38 mph
2 Nigel Haigh Strategic Lions 01:52:38 26.64 mph
3 Neil Palmer Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 01:53:56 26.33 mph
4 Antony Gough Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 01:55:32 25.97 mph
5 Alex Whitmore Ratae RC 01:56:38 25.72 mph
6 Matthew Green Bourne Whs CC 01:57:52 25.45 mph
7 Sean Hunt Lincoln Whs CC 01:58:08 25.4 mph
8 Bill Seddon Team Bottrill 01:59:17 25.15 mph
9 Richard Yates Sleaford Wheelers CC 02:01:06 24.77 mph
10 Richard Hamblin Sleaford Wheelers CC 02:02:18 24.53 mph
11 jeffrey regler Alford Whs 02:02:30 24.49 mph
12 Earl Taylor Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 02:03:26 24.3 mph
13 Rhys Evans Army Cycling Union 02:03:44 24.25 mph
14 mark bembridge Alford Whs 02:04:06 24.17 mph
15 Ross McGivern Spalding CC 02:09:05 23.24 mph
16 Richard Horton Sleaford Wheelers CC 02:09:17 23.2 mph
17 Matthew Clarke Boston Whs 02:09:30 23.17 mph
18 paul ripley Alford Whs 02:11:27 22.82 mph
19 Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers 02:12:06 22.71 mph
20 Martin Cullen Arrow Cycles 02:12:38 22.62 mph
21 Clayton Maltby Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone – Bang Olufsen) 02:13:12 22.52 mph
22 Chris Whitmore Ratae RC 02:13:14 22.52 mph
23 Paul Eveleigh Lincoln Whs CC 02:14:22 22.33 mph
24 CARL WILKINSON Alford Whs 02:14:54 22.24 mph
25 Simon Wright Spalding CC 02:15:30 22.14 mph
26 Peter Odling Alford Whs 02:15:52 22.08 mph
27 Jon Clarke Lincoln Whs CC 02:16:15 22.02 mph
28 Andy Newham Lincoln Whs CC 02:16:56 21.91 mph
29 John Lindley Lincoln Whs CC 02:17:37 21.8 mph
30 Daniel Carr Velo-One Cycling Team() 02:17:58 21.74 mph
31 mark preston Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone – Bang Olufsen) 02:18:21 21.68 mph
32 John Woolley Lincoln Whs CC 02:20:32 21.35 mph
33 Chris Reeson Royal Air Force Cycling Association 02:20:34 21.34 mph
34 david ashley Sleaford Wheelers CC 02:23:27 20.91 mph
35 Peter Brumpton Lincoln Whs CC 02:24:03 20.83 mph
36 Peter Jones Lincoln Whs CC 02:24:47 20.72 mph
37 Martin Hedley Witham Wheelers 02:26:31 20.48 mph
38 Simon price Royal Air Force Cycling Association 02:27:06 20.39 mph
39 B. J. Drew Spalding CC 02:28:01 20.27 mph
40 Sarah Bentley Spalding CC 02:28:15 20.24 mph
41 nigel Hurst Sleaford Wheelers CC 02:28:19 20.23 mph
42 Trevor Halstead Gainsborough Aegir CC 02:33:54 19.49 mph
43 Gareth Wheelwright Sleaford Wheelers CC 02:36:00 19.23 mph
44 Ian Paul Sleaford Wheelers CC 02:38:26 18.94 mph
45 Seth Parrott Sleaford Wheelers CC 02:44:43 18.21 mph
46 peter Holland Lincoln Whs CC 02:47:36
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands