Adam Duggleby fastest in the Rast Lancs RC OPen 25 mile time trial on Saturday (June 25) on the J2/9
Result: East Lancs Open 25
1 Adam Duggleby Secret-training CC 51:55 28.89 mph
2 David Crawley Velotik Racing Team 53:04 28.27 mph
3 Adam Robinson Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM 54:35 27.48 mph
4 John Morgan Preston Whs 54:54 27.32 mph
5 Jack Green Velotik Racing Team 55:02 27.26 mph
6 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engin 55:38 26.96 mph
7 Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear 55:58 26.8 mph
8 Robert Pollen Ashley Touring CC 56:13 26.68 mph
9 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers 56:56 26.35 mph
10 Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 57:00 26.32 mph
11 Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 57:12 26.22 mph
12 Gary Tye Preston CC 57:46 25.97 mph
13 Mark Halloway Macclesfield Wheelers 58:17 25.74 mph
14 Nigel Wood PBK-Santini 58:21 25.71 mph
15 Paul Blackburn Leigh Premier Road Club 58:27 25.66 mph
16 Ian Roberts Champion System/VCUK 58:43 25.55 mph
17 Sam Walley East Lancashire RC 59:37 25.16 mph
18 Ben Huddart Lancashire RC 59:39 25.15 mph
19 Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion 59:56 25.03 mph
20 Alex Trippier East Lancashire RC 1:00:03 24.98 mph
21 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 1:00:10 24.93 mph
22 Tim Marshall North Cheshire Clarion 1:00:29 24.8 mph
23 Dave Pargeter Stretford Wheelers CC 1:00:30 24.79 mph
24 Steven Drew Ashley Touring CC 1:00:55 24.62 mph
25 Robin Green Runcorn CC 1:01:22 24.44 mph
26 Christopher Dursley Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 1:01:30 24.39 mph
27 Chris Gilbertson Weaver Valley CC 1:01:33 24.37 mph
28 Richard Hey Holme Valley Whs 1:01:59 24.2 mph
28 Robbie Harcourt Salford Cycling Club 1:01:59 24.2 mph
30 Mark Fenn Evolve 1:02:20 24.06 mph
31 Paul Savage Manchester Tri Club 1:02:23 24.05 mph
32 Mark Jones Birkenhead North End CC 1:02:24 24.04 mph
33 Nathan Astley Manchester Wheelers 1:02:32 23.99 mph
34 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC 1:02:42 23.92 mph
35 Fred Bamforth Stretford Wheelers CC 1:02:55 23.84 mph
36 Stuart Ward Weaver Valley CC 1:02:57 23.83 mph
37 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC 1:03:09 23.75 mph
38 Simon Williams Ashley Touring CC 1:03:30 23.62 mph
39 Claire Harrison Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM P 1:03:34 23.6 mph
40 Phil Whitworth Seamons CC 1:03:35 23.59 mph
41 Mark Maguire Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM 1:03:38 23.57 mph
42 Chris Warner Stone Wheelers CC 1:04:07 23.4 mph
43 George Lipscomb Manchester Tri Club 1:04:17 23.33 mph
44 Shayne Wilson Team Wheelguru 1:04:24 23.29 mph
45 Colin Carthy Weaver Valley CC 1:04:28 23.27 mph
46 Barry Armstrong Seamons CC 1:04:31 23.25 mph
47 David Ireland East Lancashire RC 1:04:33 23.24 mph
48 John Keegan Knutsford Tri Club 1:04:36 23.22 mph
49 Thom Hughes Lyme Racing Club 1:04:42 23.18 mph
50 Steve Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion 1:04:55 23.11 mph
51 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC 1:05:24 22.94 mph
52 Nigel Finch Mercia – Lloyds Cycles CC 1:05:34 22.88 mph
53 Stewart Marsh Matlock CC 1:05:46 22.81 mph
54 Mike Douglas Warrington Triathlon Club 1:05:54 22.76 mph
55 Andrew Ashmore Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:06:10 22.67 mph
56 Andrew Jenkins Wills Wheels CC 1:06:13 22.65 mph
57 Denis Thompson West Pennine RC 1:06:19 22.62 mph
58 William Sedgwick Southport CC 1:06:23 22.6 mph
59 Mark Nicholls Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 1:06:33 22.54 mph
60 Adrian Clifton Bromsgrove Olympique CC 1:06:43 22.48 mph
61 Stephen Longdon Stretford Wheelers CC 1:07:25 22.25 mph
62 Pauline Atkinson Seamons CC 1:07:30 22.22 mph
63 David Trippier East Lancashire RC 1:07:40 22.17 mph
64 Mike Wilson Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/R 1:07:59 22.06 mph
65 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC 1:08:25 21.92 mph
66 Josh Decamps East Lancashire RC 1:08:35 21.87 mph
67 Heather Bamforth The Racing Chance Foundation 1:09:25 21.61 mph
68 Allison Marshall North Cheshire Clarion 1:10:07 21.39 mph
69 Annia Modlinsky Manchester Wheelers 1:10:08 21.39 mph
70 Michael Bennett Manchester Wheelers 1:10:38 21.24 mph
71 Stephen Cooke Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:10:56 21.15 mph
72 Andy Robinson Vision Racing (Delamere 1:11:11 21.07 mph
73 Michael Browne North Cheshire Clarion 1:11:43 20.92 mph
74 James Robinson Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property 1:12:24 20.72 mph
75 Mark Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 1:13:09 20.51 mph
76 Maggi Biggs Team Bader Amputees 1:13:38 20.37 mph
77 Jill Carlin Warrington Triathlon Club 1:13:40 20.36 mph
77 Neil Drummond Weaver Valley CC 1:13:40 20.36 mph
79 Jason Codling East Lancashire RC 1:15:30 19.87 mph
80 David Steele Lyme Racing Club 1:16:03 19.72 mph
81 Rob Waghorn Congleton CC 1:16:15 19.67 mph
82 Jonny Decamps East Lancashire RC 1:16:34 19.59 mph
83 Samantha Hewitt Ashley Touring CC 1:18:19 19.15 mph
84 Jane Yianni Withington Wheelers 1:19:56 18.77 mph
85 Bruce Clarke Cheshire Mavericks Cycle Club 1:20:32 18.63 mph
86 Louise Steel Evolve 1:25:28 17.55 mph
87 David Hurst Congleton CC 1:28:44 16.9 mph
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique