David Griffiths winner of the Kingscavil Hill Climb at West Lothian (Scotland)
Result: Kingscavil Hill Climb
E/1/2/3/4
1 David Griffiths Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
2 Lewis Oliphant Veloclub Edinburgh
3 Alistair Merry
4 Cameron Earnshaw Caithness CC
5 Alexander MacRae Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
6 Ben Norris Glasgow Nightingale CC
7 Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing
8 John Glass West Lothian Clarion CC
9 Ian McDermott Glasgow Green Cycle Club
10 Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC
11 Colin Jackson Edinburgh RC
12 Vincent Jozajtis Stirling Bike Club
13 Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club
14 Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team
15 Steve Dauncey Edinburgh RC
16 Aidan Field EH Star Cycling
17 Malcolm Galloway
18 Matthew Higson
19 Julianna Rourke Edinburgh RC
20 Ian Coghill
21 Joanne Thom Edinburgh RC
22 Martyn McWhirter Edinburgh RC
23 Charlotte Anderson Ronde Cycling Club
24 David Lawson Scottish MTB Leaders Associati…
25 John Watters
26 Denise Schofield Pedal Power RT
27 Phillip Jurczyk West Lothian Clarion CC
28 Peter Mitchell
U16/U14/U12
1 Charlie Aldridge Stirling Bike Club
2 Conor Stevenson Perth City Cycles
3 Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team
4 Jamie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq…
5 Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club
6 Oliver Murray Kinross CC
7 Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers
8 Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC
9 Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC
10 Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones
11 Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz
12 Jay Doig West Lothian Clarion CC
13 Adam Hazle East Kilbride Road Club
14 Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC
15 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC
16 Kyle Howie Stirling Bike Club
17 Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC
18 Anna McGorum Peebles CC
19 Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC
20 Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC
21 Daniel Kain Ythan CC
22 George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC
23 Elena McGorum Peebles CC
24 Archie Goddard Edinburgh RC
25 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz
26 Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz
27 Finn McHenry Glasgow Riderz
28 Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
29 Max Guthrie West Lothian Clarion CC
30 Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones
31 Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC
32 Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC
33 Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC
34 Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club
35 Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC
36 Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC
37 Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club
38 Gregor Hunter West Lothian Clarion CC
39 Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC
40 Sean Grant West Lothian Clarion CC
41 Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club
42 Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones
43 Sam Marshall West Lothian Clarion CC
44 Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club
45 Murray Wilson West Lothian Clarion CC
46 Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club
47 Evan McKenzie
48 Cameron Innes West Lothian Clarion CC
49 Jamie Scott West Lothian Clarion CC
50 Ryan Cowie
U10/U8
1 Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC
2 Rory Ogilvie
3 Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC
4 Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC
5 Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC
6 Charlie Rattray West Lothian Clarion CC
7 Gregor Burn West Lothian Clarion CC
8 Cian Sharp Carnegie Cyclones
9 Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club
10 Nathan Penman West Lothian Clarion CC
11 Emmet Foster Carnegie Cyclones
12 Benjamin Massey West Lothian Clarion CC
13 Ewan Sexton
14 Calum Ogilvie
15 Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC
16 Rowan Buchanan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
17 Adam Matheson West Lothian Clarion CC
18 Orla Burn West Lothian Clarion CC
19 Grace Polwart West Lothian Clarion CC
20 Jamie Macdonald
21 Wil Mitchell
22 Rhuairdh Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC
23 Rory Tait West Lothian Clarion CC
24 Aidan Ryder
25 Georgina Bark
26 Cameron Bark
27 Aurelie Massey
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique