Darren Yarwood fastest in the Alford Wheelers 10 mile time trial on Sunday ( C10/9 course)
Result: Alford Wheelers 10
1 Darren Yarwood VC Beverley 20:33
2 Andrew Lewin Viking Velo 21:48
3 Chris Kettle Bourne Wheelers 21:52
4 Duncan Walkey Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:01
5 Stephen Robinson VC Beverley 22:06
6 Chris King Alford Whs 22:07
7 Dave Nolan Trainsharp 22:08
7 Edwin Kaye Alford Whs 22:08
9 Paul Ripley Alford Whs 22:16
10 Ben Shucksmith Alford Whs 22:18
11 Chris Reeson Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:23
12 Lee Thomas Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 22:33
13 Oliver Cockerill VC Beverley 22:59
14 Mark Booth Kettering CC 23:01
15 Ian Fensom Fenland Road Club 23:07
16 Roger Sewell Hounslow & District Whs 23:18
16 Tony Gilbert Bourne Wheelers 23:18
18 Darren Roberts Leigh Premier Road Club 23:23
19 Dave Leonard Alford Whs 23:56
20 Peter Odling Alford Whs 24:08:00
21 Ehren Courtman R P D Racing 24:21:00
22 Stef Bryan Alford Whs 24:28:00
23 Martin Lister Witham Wheelers 24:29:00
24 Carl Wilkinson Alford Whs 24:36:00
25 Alan Yost Alford Whs 25:17:00
26 Richard Walkner Team Swift 25:35:00
27 Ian DAVISON Bourne Wheelers 25:56:00
28 Lord Rolbin Bourne Wheelers 25:59:00
28 David Herd Witham Wheelers 25:59:00
30 David Evans Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 26:01:00
31 John Woolley Lincoln Wheelers CC 26:05:00
32 James William Davey VTTA (Kent) 26:11:00
33 Caroline Frank Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 26:52:00
34 Colin Roberts Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 26:58:00
35 Jenson Winsor Alford Whs 27:00:00
36 Nick Mowbray Alford Whs 27:05:00
37 Simon Price Royal Air Force Cycling Association 27:14:00
38 TRACEY Wilkinson Alford Whs 27:20:00
39 John Burton Alford Whs 27:44:00
40 THOMAS EVANS Welland Valley CC 27:49:00
41 David Capps Lincoln Wheelers CC 28:43:00
42 Arthur Middleton Alford Whs 29:19:00
43 Harrison Brown Alford Whs 31:10:00
44 Stuart Waumsley Alford Whs 31:22:00
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique