Tim Cartwright fastest, Steph Mottram first woman in 10th, in the Oxonian CC Open 25 mile time trial
Result: Oxonian CC Open 25
1 Tim Cartwright Senior Newbury RC 49:10:00
2 Jonathan Wears Senior SSLL Racing Team 51:02:00
3 Ryan Davies Senior AS Test Team 51:50:00
4 Chris Boddy Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 52:58:00
5 Malcolm Rose Vet Oxonian CC 55:23:00
6 Pierre Scrase Senior Baines Racing Silverstone Cycle 57:04:00
7 Peter Garnett Vet Swindon Road Club 57:05:00
8 Steve Mead Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 57:22:00
9 Stuart Stow Vet Twickenham CC 57:43:00
10 Steph Mottram Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 58:22:00
11 Glenn Longland Vet Antelope Racing Team 58:27:00
12 Bryn Davies Espoir Oxford University CC 58:33:00
13 Mark Boyles Vet Banbury Star Cycling Club 59:38:00
14 Anthony Atkin Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 01:00:11
15 Ewan Macdonald Senior Oxonian CC 01:00:25
16 Darren Drysdale Vet Oxonian CC 01:00:48
17 Chris Broad-Drake Vet Swindon Road Club 01:01:23
18 Philip Fowler Vet Oxonian CC 01:01:43
19 Andrew Pollard Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 01:02:06
20 Simon Drewett Vet Fairly United Cycling Team 01:02:07
21 Daniel Homer Vet London Phoenix CC 01:02:58
22 Kate Bradley Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 01:05:18
23 James Hunt Vet Oxonian CC 01:05:29
24 Peter Saunders Vet Oxonian CC 01:05:44
25 Kym McConnell Vet Oxonian CC 01:06:06
26 Michael Hicks Vet Banbury Star Cycling Club 01:06:09
27 David Guy Vet OV Cycling Club 01:07:56
28 Dan Thisdell Vet Tandem Club 01:08:03
29 Tracy Makin Vet Oxonian CC 01:09:35
30 Edward James Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 01:09:43
31 Simon Davis Vet Midlands VTTA 01:09:59
32 Michael1 Murkin Vet Swindon Road Club 01:11:19
33 John Pinfold Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 01:15:14
34 Nicolas Schiettecatte Vet Middlesex RC 01:15:16
35 Michael Fountain Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 01:23:12
36 Jo Duckles Vet Oxford Tri Club 01:35:49
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique