Adam Kenway of Raleigh GAC winner of the Belper BC Hill Climb, Jessica Denman first woman on Saturday
Result: Belper BC Hill Climb
1 Adam Kenway Team Raleigh GAC 03:21.8
2 Mike Morris NFTO Race Club 03:23.6
3 Joseph Clark CYCLING SHEFFIELD GIANT 03:27.4
4 Alex Raynard Matlock CC 03:51.6
5 Jake Birkin Clay Cross RT 03:52.7
6 James King OVB 03:53.1
7 Gordon Kalwak Derby Triathlon Club 03:57.1
8 Thomas Wocial University of Nottingham C C 04:00.3
9 Rick Bailey Team B38/Underpin Racing 04:00.4
10 Oliver Bridgewood Spokes BPC Racing 04:03.6
11 Luke Hind Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 04:06.6
12 Eliot Ward DMW – Bridgtown 04:09.4
13 Oliver Smee Team Onform 04:10.9
14 Tony Grassby Peak Road Club 04:16.1
15 Adam Millington Derby Mercury R C 04:16.6
16 Callum Dixon NFTO Race Club 04:17.2
17 Francis Chesters Matlock CC 04:20.2
18 James Doxey South Normanton C C 04:22.4
19 Matthew Jones Beeston Cycling Club 04:22.6
20 Harry Thompson Leicestershire RC 04:23.1
21 Ewan Mackie Matlock CC 04:24.4
22 Richard Golding JCA Equipe Velo 04:24.6
23 Tim Glenie Belper BC 04:26.2
24 Joel Barnett Belper BC 04:30.5
25 Keith Robertson Matlock CC 04:34.2
26 James Byatt Ilkeston Cycling Club 04:37.0
27 Matthew Sparkes Beeston Cycling Club 04:39.7
28 Christian Fox Manchester Wheelers 04:47.3
29 James Storey SportCity Velo 04:47.9
30 Steve Heading Matlock CC 04:50.0
31 Conor Cairns Bolsover and District CC 04:51.3
32 John Hind Bolsover and District CC 04:59.6
33 Robert Sansby Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 05:02.2
34 Mark Canning South Normanton C C 05:02.7
35 Rapid Rich Stoodley 3 RT 05:09.8
36 Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC 05:13.7
37 David Adams Belper BC 05:29.3
38 Matthew White Belper BC 05:30.5
39 Jessica Denman Ilkeston Cycling Club 05:36.2
40 Daniel Farrand Bolsover and District CC 05:37.2
41 Sally Maitland Beeston Cycling Club 05:37.3
42 Richard Slack Belper BC 05:42.2
43 Melissa Denman R P D Racing 05:42.3
44 Bill Cotton Belper BC 05:48.9
45 Sally Cunliffe Velo Club Melyd 05:59.9
46 Steven Woodbridge Rapha Cycling Club 06:00.8
47 David Melrose Belper BC 06:59.9
Women
1. Jessica Denman, Ilkeston CC 5:36.2
2. Sally Maitland, Beeston CC 5:37.0
3. Melissa Denman, RPD Racing 5:42.3
First Vet: Tony Grasby, Peak RC 4:16.1
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique