Zeb Kyffin wins the Muckle CC Hill Climb on Sunday, Gemma Frost first woman
Result: Muckle CC Hill Climb
1 Zeb Kyffin GS Metro 03:45.1
2 Patrick Clark Team B38/Underpin Racing 03:50.7
3 Tim Wilcock GS Metro 03:51.3
4 Matthew Smith Muckle Cycle Club 03:51.6
5 Nick Spencer Blumilk.com 03:56.6
6 Niall Paterson Velo Club Cumbria 04:01.1
7 Colin Atkinson Muckle Cycle Club 04:02.4
8 Lewis Timmins Muckle Cycle Club 04:04.1
9 Jonathan Bayley Gosforth RC 04:04.2
10 Alex Reid Kingston Wheelers CC 04:04.9
11 John Bowman Muckle Cycle Club 04:05.7
12 Dave Hopper Newcastle Cheviot CC 04:09.1
13 Thomas Prentice GS Metro 04:09.8
14 Carl Donaldson GS Metro 04:10.8
15 Daniel Nieto Wigmore CC 04:15.0
16 James Corfield Gosforth RC 04:15.8
17 Samuel Davies Muckle Cycle Club 04:15.9
18 Eoin Gormley Blaydon CC 04:16.9
19 Dominic Munnelly Newcastle Cheviot CC 04:17.5
20 Nick Badcock Allen Valley Velo 04:20.1
21 Lee Ager Blaydon CC 04:21.0
22 Rafe Williams Allen Valley Velo 04:25.8
23 Charles Bayley Gosforth RC 04:31.4
24 Nicholas Martin EMC Cycling 04:32.9
25 Michael Johnson Muckle Cycle Club 04:33.4
26 Laurie Lambeth Beacon Wheelers 04:33.8
27 Karl Juan Denton Newcastle Cheviot CC 04:34.8
28 Michael Todd Derwentside CC 04:36.6
29 Darren Robson Muckle Cycle Club 04:37.0
30 Neil Scott Muckle Cycle Club 04:37.1
31 Graeme Wardale South Shields Velo Cycling Club 04:38.2
32 Brendan Mcmillan Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 04:39.9
33 Graeme Kirton South Shields Velo Cycling Club 04:40.6
34 Julian MacBride Blaydon CC 04:42.8
35 John Sample Durham City Velo RT 04:42.9
36 Ben Walker Muckle Cycle Club 04:43.0
37 Robert Noble Prima Team Racing 04:43.2
38 Joe Stringer Muckle Cycle Club 04:43.5
39 Scott McCance Derwentside CC 04:43.8
40 Adam Wood Muckle Cycle Club 04:46.9
41 David Diston Muckle Cycle Club 04:45.2
42 Lee Cuthbertson North Tyneside Riders CC 04:47.0
43 Lewis McEvoy Sunderland Clarion 04:49.1
44 Matt Collison Muckle Cycle Club 04:49.5
45 Jon Thompson Muckle Cycle Club 04:50.1
46 David Nearney South Shields Velo Cycling Club 04:50.6
47 Simon Walker Muckle Cycle Club 04:53.5
48 Paddy Blundell Muckle Cycle Club 04:54.3
49 Christopher Beaty Allen Valley Velo 04:54.6
50 Rob De’Giovanni Muckle Cycle Club 04:55.2
51 Daniel James Humble Muckle Cycle Club 04:56.5
52 Craig Hodgson Muckle Cycle Club 04:59.3
53 Paul Wass Muckle Cycle Club 05:01.3
54 Sean Kennedy North Tyneside Riders CC 05:01.9
55 Jamie Ruddell Houghton CC 05:02.6
56 Daniel O’Callaghan South Shields Velo Cycling Club 05:03.2
57 Mark Armstrong Muckle Cycle Club 05:03.5
58 Geoff Mount Newcastle Cheviot CC 05:04.0
59 Tony Dougan Muckle Cycle Club 05:04.7
60 Gemma Frost Muckle Cycle Club 05:05.1
61 Robert Patton Muckle Cycle Club 05:05.9
62 Jason Bell Muckle Cycle Club 05:06.2
63 Steven Craggs Blaydon CC 05:11.0
64 Paul Wright Blaydon CC 05:11.6
65 David Goodwin Newcastle Cheviot CC 05:11.8
66 Greg Charlton Muckle Cycle Club 05:14.0
67 Adam Greenwood Muckle Cycle Club 05:14.5
68 Gary Olive North Tyneside Riders CC 05:15.4
68 Andy Roberts North Tyneside Riders CC 05:15.4
70 Jordan Henderson Muckle Cycle Club 05:16.0
71 Susan Paterson Honister 92 05:16.1
72 Craig Berry GS Metro 05:18.7
73 Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders CC 05:18.9
74 Joanne Rea Blaydon CC 05:19.1
75 Peter Stokoe Sunderland Clarion 05:22.2
76 Colin Humphrey Muckle Cycle Club 05:23.2
77 Michael Hindmarch Muckle Cycle Club 05:23.3
78 Tom Guy Sunderland Clarion 05:23.6
79 Stefan Pietruszka Muckle Cycle Club 05:25.8
80 Michael Noble Muckle Cycle Club 05:31.4
81 David Wight Muckle Cycle Club 05:31.7
82 Hannah Farran EDCO Continental 05:33.2
83 Justin Ramel Blaydon CC 05:39.2
84 Stephen Pattison Muckle Cycle Club 05:39.4
85 Scott Robertson Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 05:43.4
86 Mark Riley North Tyneside Riders CC 05:46.6
87 Gemma Hutchins Blaydon CC 05:46.7
88 Simon Foster North Racing 05:47.8
89 Ian Stanners Muckle Cycle Club 05:51.0
90 Joseph Petini 100% ME 05:51.9
91 Terry Ottaway Infinity Cycles – Cube Store Cycling Team 05:56.3
92 Jihanna Allard University of Sheffield Cycling Club 05:58.7
93 Richard Hirst Allen Valley Velo 05:59.3
94 Jen McMahon Muckle Cycle Club 05:59.7
95 Dan Hodson Muckle Cycle Club 06:01.6
96 Richard Tuck Muckle Cycle Club 06:21.6
97 Jeremy Bailey Blaydon CC 06:27.7
98 Nicola Olive North Tyneside Riders CC 06:34.4
99 Helen Parkin Muckle Cycle Club 06:46.2
100 TINA HOWE North Tyneside Riders CC 07:02.8
101 Jane Massey Cramlington CC 07:11.4
102 Sheena Harrison Allen Valley Velo 07:18.5
103 Adrian Murphy 100% ME 07:22.7
104 Mick Chappel North Tyneside Riders CC 07:41.9
105 Aidan Berry North Tyneside Riders CC 07:59.1
106 Charlie Olive North Tyneside Riders CC 08:51.8
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique