Marcin Bialoblocki wears number 1 for the Evesham Vale Road Race on Sunday at Inkberrow in Worcestershire
Startlist: Evesham Vale Road Race
Startlist
1 Marcin Bialoblocki Steele Davis Via Roma RT
2 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC
3 Daniel Bigham Team KGF
4 Grant Bigham Velo Runner
5 Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team
6 Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team
7 Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT
8 Tom Bracegirdle Morvelo Basso RT
9 Lewis Braithwaite Steele Davis Via Roma RT
10 Daniel Brough Pro Vision Race Team
11 Joe Charley Team PB Performance
12 Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT
13 Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
14 Graham Collins Team Tor 2000 KALAS
15 Will Corden Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team
16 Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club
17 Michael Cuming Madison Genesis
18 Alex Dalton Catford CC Equipe/Banks
19 Matthew Davies Rhino Velo Race Team
20 Tom Elwood Cycle Team OnForm
21 Joe Evans Saint Piran
22 Alex Fanshawe Saint Piran
23 Callum Ferguson Team KTM UK
24 Michael Ford Latchem Sunwise Race Team
25 Cameron Foster Velo Schils – Interbike RT
26 Jonathan Fowles Team Chronomaster
27 Lee Frost Tri UK
28 Harry Gillett ZeroBC Development Team
29 Joe Harris Maxxis 4 Racing Team
30 Elliot Harrison Leisure Lakes
31 Richard Haughton Ribble Cycling
32 Ross Holland Cheltenham & County CC
33 Jake Hollins Canyon UK
34 Ed Hopper Ribble Cycling
35 Jonathan Hornblow Leisure Lakes
36 Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis
37 Gavin Howell Wellingborough Cycles
38 Oscar Hutchings VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
39 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael
40 James Ireson Morvelo Basso RT
41 Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team
42 Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
43 Matt Langworthy Saint Piran
44 Ethan Lee VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
45 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls
46 Ben Lockett Tri UK
47 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT
48 Oliver Maxwell Richardsons-Trek RT
49 George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team
50 Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
51 James OConnell TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
52 Rhodri Owen Team PB Performance
53 Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
54 Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
55 Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes
56 Scott Probert Morvelo Basso RT
57 George Pym Madison Genesis
58 Charlie Renshaw Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
59 Billy Robinson Le Col
60 Matthew Shaw WHEELBASE CABTECH JUNIOR RT
61 Danny Smith Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team
62 Jacob Sparrow Ludlow Brewery Race Team
63 Jack Stanton-Warren Wheelbase Castelli MGD
64 Connor Swift Madison Genesis
65 Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles
66 Robert Telford BPF Cycling
67 Dave Tilling BPF Cycling
68 Thomas Timothy Ribble Cycling
69 Adam Toole BPF Cycling
70 Alexandre Touche
71 Sean Townsend VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
72 Andrew Turner Team KTM UK
73 Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
74 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC
75 Archie Whyte BPF Cycling
76 Rhys Williams Welsh Coast Cycles
77 Simon Wilson Team KGF
78 Mike Wragg CC Luton
79 Harry Yates Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
80 Josh Yates Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique