Richard Price fastest in the Maldon & Dist Sporting 50 mile time trial, Lisa Hurrell fastest women (May 20)
Result: Maldon & Dist Sporting 50
1 Richard Price London Phoenix CC 01:48:26 Male Vet
2 Christopher Smith Southend Wheelers 01:56:07 Male Senior
3 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC 01:57:31 Male Vet
4 Rob Chaplin East London Velo 01:59:59 Male Vet
5 Jack Mills Maldon & District CC 02:00:33 Male Senior
6 Steven Bass Maldon & District CC 02:01:42 Male Vet
7 Simon Daw Velo Schils Interbike RT 02:01:59 Male Vet
8 Edward Renwick Oxford City RC 02:02:06 Male Vet
9 Adrian Tovey Maldon & District CC 02:04:26 Male Vet
10 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC 02:04:44 Male Vet
11 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC 02:05:00 Male Vet
12 Carl Stephens Basildon CC 02:05:17 Male Vet
13 David Carey Southend Wheelers 02:05:21 Male Vet
14 Simon Neatham Finsbury Park CC 02:05:24 Male Vet
15 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC 02:05:26 Male Vet
16 Ian Braybrook Basildon CC 02:06:11 Male Vet
17 Tristan Davenne Newbury RC 02:07:42 Male Vet
18 Jeremy Greenwood Finsbury Park CC 02:07:58 Male Vet
19 Giles Askham Colchester Rovers CC 02:08:09 Male Vet
20 Seb Baucutt Cambridge University CC 02:08:10 Male Senior
21 Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC 02:08:45 Male Vet
22 Gareth Davies London Phoenix CC 02:09:39 Male Vet
23 Jamie Maidment Southend Wheelers 02:10:53 Male Senior
24 Nicholas Knight Basildon CC 02:11:46 Male Vet
25 Tim Savage Maldon & District CC 02:12:49 Male Vet
26 Geoff Bores Ford CC 02:14:00 Male Vet
27 James Cooper 7 Oaks Tri 02:14:43 Male Senior
28 Barry Simpson Southend Wheelers 02:15:18 Male Vet
29 Dan Carter Essex Roads CC 02:15:42 Male Vet
30 Mark McGee Maldon & District CC 02:16:14 Male Vet
31 Anthony Hayman Coalville Whs 02:16:26 Male Vet
32 Paul Dewberry Colchester Rovers CC 02:17:16 Male Vet
33 Mike Skillings Walden Tri 02:17:31 Male Vet
34 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 02:18:10 Male Vet
35 Tim Wood Chelmer CC 02:18:29 Male Vet
36 Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC 02:19:51 Male Vet
37 Brian Farrow Maldon & District CC 02:20:41 Male Vet
38 Kelvin Fleuty Maldon & District CC 02:21:54 Male Senior
39 Louis English Maldon & District CC 02:24:22 Male Vet
39 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney 02:24:22 Male Vet
41 Andrew Merchant Southend Wheelers 02:24:42 Male Vet
42 Ian Damant Becontree Wheelers CC 02:25:01 Male Vet
43 Lisa Hurrell Maldon & District CC 02:28:31 Female Senior
44 John Loxley Colchester Rovers CC 02:32:05 Male Vet
45 Rebecca Hammond Maldon & District CC 02:36:03 Female Senior
46 Terry Paul Rippingale Maldon & District CC 02:37:53 Male Vet
47 Terry Butcher Southend Wheelers 02:38:44 Male Vet
48 Cathy Wood Chelmer CC 02:42:23 Female Vet
49 Mike Googe Maldon & District CC 02:42:45 Male Vet
50 Dawn Hayman Coalville Whs 02:45:40 Female Vet
51 Richard Pimlott Finsbury Park CC 02:46:07 Male Vet
52 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 02:46:34 Male Vet
53 Kerry Marsh Maldon & District CC 03:00:07 Female Senior
54 Colin White Colchester Rovers CC 03:40:40 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life TT Series 10m TT
- TT Result: Barrow Central Wheelers 21m TT
- TT Result: Dursley Road Club 6.8m TT
- TT Result: Farnborough & Camberley CC 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Kings Lynn CC 10m TT
- Youth Result: North West Youth League 2
- Crit Result: Ennerdale 2024 Season openers 3
- Crit Result: Carlisle Some Enchanted Evenings 1
- Crit Result: Hub Velo/6AM Cycling Spring Crit Series
- Crit Result: Oxfordshire Road Race League (Abingdon)
- RR Result: Radnorshire Road Race
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup #1
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team